Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund holds 28 instruments (91.01% equity), led by Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited (6.36%), SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED (5.4%) and Mtar Technologies Limited (5.13%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
28
Equity Allocation
91.01%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 28 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.01%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 39.92% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 3 positions, with MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L seeing the largest move (-1.98pp to 1.72%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
39.92%
Consumer Discretionary
29.24%
Other
8.99%
Healthcare
7.06%
Information Technology
5.34%
Telecommunication
4.85%
Financial Services
4.6%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries3 exits3 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited1.64% → 2.72%▲ +1.08
Sterlite Technologies Limited4.58% → 4.85%▲ +0.27
Syrma SGS Technology Limited2.27% → 2.48%▲ +0.21

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L3.7% → 1.72%▼ -1.98
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited6.03% → 4.7%▼ -1.33
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited7.37% → 6.36%▼ -1.01
One 97 Communications Limited5.56% → 4.6%▼ -0.96
Ola Electric Mobility Limited3.97% → 3.02%▼ -0.95
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED6.35% → 5.4%▼ -0.95
Cemindia Projects Limited4.67% → 3.85%▼ -0.82
Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited4.71% → 3.92%▼ -0.79
Data Patterns (India) Limited3.59% → 2.88%▼ -0.71
Apar Industries Limited3.11% → 2.58%▼ -0.53

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 7.37%, Sept: 6.36%
6.36%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 6.35%, Sept: 5.4%
5.4%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 3.1%, Jun: –, Aug: 5.48%, Sept: 5.13%
5.13%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 8.3%, Jun: 5.89%, Aug: 4.58%, Sept: 4.85%
4.85%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 6.03%, Sept: 4.7%
4.7%

Full Portfolio (28 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—9.09%
2Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials6.36%
3SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.4%
4Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials5.13%
5Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication4.85%
6Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.7%
7One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.6%
8Redington LimitedIndustrials4.17%
9LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTDConsumer Discretionary4.02%
10Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials3.92%
11Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials3.85%
12Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials3.25%
13Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.17%
14BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.1%
15Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.02%
16S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
17Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
18Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials2.88%
19ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology2.82%
20Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.72%
21Raymond LimitedIndustrials2.71%
22Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare2.62%
23Atlanta Electricals LimitedIndustrials2.59%
24Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.58%
25Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.52%
26Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials2.48%
27MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare1.72%
28Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited is 6.36% of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED is 5.4% of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mtar Technologies Limited is 5.13% of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sterlite Technologies Limited is 4.85% of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kalyan Jewellers India Limited is 4.7% of Motilal Oswal Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.