Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund holds 37 instruments (93.73% equity), led by Divi's Laboratories Limited (5.03%), ETERNAL LIMITED (4.38%) and Lenskart Solutions Limited (4.3%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
37
Equity Allocation
93.73%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 37 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.73%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 37.53% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 28.1% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 4 positions, with MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L seeing the largest move (-1.14pp to 1.69%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
28.1%
Financial Services
26.4%
Industrials
16.59%
Healthcare
6.72%
Other
6.27%
Services
5.97%
Materials
5.01%
Information Technology
3.04%
Consumer Staples
1.9%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries4 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
BSE Limited1.1% → 2.07%▲ +0.97
Syrma SGS Technology Limited1.74% → 2.39%▲ +0.65
Meesho Limited2.35% → 2.97%▲ +0.62
Mtar Technologies Limited1.79% → 2.33%▲ +0.54
Shadowfax Technologies Limited2.76% → 3.05%▲ +0.29
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Limited2.76% → 3.03%▲ +0.27
RBL Bank Limited3.2% → 3.45%▲ +0.25
Aditya Infotech Limited2.49% → 2.7%▲ +0.21
Lenskart Solutions Limited4.09% → 4.3%▲ +0.21

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L2.83% → 1.69%▼ -1.14
IndusInd Bank Limited3.59% → 2.94%▼ -0.65
Navin Fluorine International Limited2.52% → 1.98%▼ -0.54
Ather Energy Limited2.62% → 2.13%▼ -0.49
Coforge Limited3.4% → 3.04%▼ -0.36
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited3.86% → 3.51%▼ -0.35
Piramal Finance Limited3.18% → 2.87%▼ -0.31
ABB India Limited2.95% → 2.66%▼ -0.29
Shriram Finance Limited2.87% → 2.59%▼ -0.28
Bajaj Finance Limited3.39% → 3.13%▼ -0.26

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 2.3%, Jun: 2.87%, Aug: 4.94%, Sept: 5.03%
5.03%
Feb: 6.25%, Mar: 5.24%, May: 4.59%, Jun: 4.7%, Aug: 4.56%, Sept: 4.38%
4.38%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 4.09%, Sept: 4.3%
4.3%
Feb: 8.75%, Mar: 5.37%, May: 6.07%, Jun: 5.26%, Aug: 4.23%, Sept: 4.02%
4.02%
Feb: 6.77%, Mar: 6.02%, May: 4.24%, Jun: 4.3%, Aug: 3.86%, Sept: 3.51%
3.51%

Full Portfolio (37 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare5.03%
2Triparty Repotreps—4.97%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.38%
4Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.3%
5Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.02%
6Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.51%
7RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.45%
8CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials3.4%
9One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.26%
10Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.13%
11Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices3.05%
12Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.04%
13Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases LimitedMaterials3.03%
14Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.97%
15IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.94%
16InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.92%
17Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.87%
18Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials2.7%
19ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.66%
20Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.59%
21Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials2.39%
22Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.35%
23Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials2.33%
24Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.32%
25SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.32%
26Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
27UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.16%
28Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.13%
29BSE LimitedFinancial Services2.07%
30Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.98%
31Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.9%
32MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare1.69%
33Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.65%
34Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.46%
35Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.3%
36Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
37MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.39%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 5.03% of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.38% of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lenskart Solutions Limited is 4.3% of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited is 4.02% of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kalyan Jewellers India Limited is 3.51% of Motilal Oswal Multicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.