Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund holds 36 instruments (96.71% equity), led by One 97 Communications Limited (6.11%), ETERNAL LIMITED (4.95%) and PTC Industries Limited (4.73%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
36
Equity Allocation
96.71%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 36 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.71%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 44.04% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 31.49% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Solar Industries India Limited seeing the largest move (+2.39pp to 2.42%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
31.49%
Financial Services
24.01%
Consumer Discretionary
19.54%
Materials
9.97%
Healthcare
7.38%
Telecommunication
4.32%
Other
3.29%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Solar Industries India Limited0.03% → 2.42%▲ +2.39
Meesho Limited1.37% → 3.11%▲ +1.74
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.3% → 2.46%▲ +1.16
Sterlite Technologies Limited3.4% → 4.32%▲ +0.92
GE Vernova T&D India Limited2.92% → 3.15%▲ +0.23
Jain Resource Recycling Limited2.01% → 2.2%▲ +0.19
Adani Enterprises Limited1.22% → 1.36%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited3.56% → 2.32%▼ -1.24
Shriram Finance Limited4.81% → 4.13%▼ -0.68
Titan Company Limited3.04% → 2.38%▼ -0.66
Suzlon Energy Limited3.31% → 2.66%▼ -0.65
Premier Energies Limited3.68% → 3.14%▼ -0.54
ETERNAL LIMITED5.37% → 4.95%▼ -0.42
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited2.84% → 2.51%▼ -0.33
Bharat Electronics Limited2.43% → 2.11%▼ -0.32
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited4.26% → 3.99%▼ -0.27
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited3.1% → 2.87%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 3.8%, Mar: 3.43%, May: 3.72%, Jun: 3.79%, Aug: 6.15%, Sept: 6.11%
6.11%
Feb: 5.05%, Mar: 5.53%, May: 5.05%, Jun: 5.05%, Aug: 5.37%, Sept: 4.95%
4.95%
Feb: 4.36%, Mar: 4.32%, May: 3.99%, Jun: 3.96%, Aug: 4.68%, Sept: 4.73%
4.73%
Feb: 4.99%, Mar: 5.23%, May: 5.03%, Jun: 4.27%, Aug: 4.67%, Sept: 4.6%
4.6%
Feb: –, Mar: –, May: 0.7%, Jun: 2.55%, Aug: 3.4%, Sept: 4.32%
4.32%

Full Portfolio (36 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services6.11%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.95%
3PTC Industries LimitedIndustrials4.73%
4Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.6%
5Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication4.32%
6Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.13%
7Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.04%
8Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials4.02%
9Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials3.99%
10GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials3.15%
11Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials3.14%
12Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.11%
13Zen Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.09%
14CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.87%
15Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.86%
16Triparty Repotreps—2.77%
17Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials2.66%
18Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.63%
19Waaree Energies LimitedIndustrials2.56%
20Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
21Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.46%
22Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.42%
23Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
24Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.36%
25Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
26Jain Resource Recycling LimitedMaterials2.2%
27Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
28Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.11%
29Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.96%
30Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials1.75%
31V2 Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
32Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials1.41%
33Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.36%
34Religare Enterprises LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
35Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.52%
36Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 6.11% of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.95% of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, PTC Industries Limited is 4.73% of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 4.6% of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sterlite Technologies Limited is 4.32% of Motilal Oswal Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.