quant Consumption Fund

quant Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Consumption Fund holds 25 instruments (98.22% equity), led by ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (10.44%), Adani Power Limited (9.86%) and LG Electronics India Limited (9.33%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
25
Equity Allocation
98.22%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Consumption Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 25 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.22%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 84.75% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 19.21% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Zydus Wellness Limited seeing the largest move (-5.22pp to 1.86%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
19.21%
Consumer Discretionary
17.36%
Healthcare
16.94%
Consumer Staples
12.63%
Other
10.81%
Utilities
9.86%
Energy
8.62%
Telecommunication
4.57%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries2 exits3 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited9.04% → 10.44%▲ +1.4
Aurobindo Pharma Limited8.13% → 8.94%▲ +0.81
Bharti Airtel Limited4.45% → 4.57%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Zydus Wellness Limited7.08% → 1.86%▼ -5.22
Capri Global Capital Limited10.37% → 9.03%▼ -1.34
LG Electronics India Limited10.26% → 9.33%▼ -0.93
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited2.4% → 2.17%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 6.48%, Aug: 9.04%, Sept: 10.44%
10.44%
Apr: 6.02%, May: 6.57%, Jun: 6.46%, Jul: 8.89%, Aug: 10.26%, Sept: 9.33%
9.33%
Apr: 9.96%, May: 8.81%, Jun: 8.7%, Jul: 9.28%, Aug: 10.37%, Sept: 9.03%
9.03%
Apr: 6.65%, May: 6.61%, Jun: 7.06%, Jul: 7.38%, Aug: 8.13%, Sept: 8.94%
8.94%

Full Portfolio (25 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—10.8%
2ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services10.44%
3Adani Power LimitedUtilities9.86%
4LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary9.33%
5Capri Global Capital Limited—9.03%
6Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare8.94%
7Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services8.77%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy8.62%
9Ventive Hospitality LimitedConsumer Discretionary8.03%
10Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare7.16%
11Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.57%
12Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples4.54%
13Emami LimitedConsumer Staples4.06%
14Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples2.17%
15Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples1.86%
1691 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.11%
17Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.84%
1891 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.83%
1991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.83%
2091 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.83%
2191 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.83%
2291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.83%
2391 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.83%
2491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.82%
25NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-15.93%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited is 10.44% of quant Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Power Limited is 9.86% of quant Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, LG Electronics India Limited is 9.33% of quant Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Capri Global Capital Limited is 9.03% of quant Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 8.94% of quant Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.