quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

quant Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund holds 52 instruments (53.26% equity), led by Reliance Industries Limited (8.5%), Bharti Airtel Limited (8.38%) and Adani Enterprises Limited (6.89%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
52
Equity Allocation
53.26%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 52 instruments with an equity allocation of 53.26%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.75% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Telecommunication is its largest sector exposure at 12.97% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-5.83pp to -0.03%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
46.74%
Telecommunication
12.97%
Energy
10.96%
Healthcare
6.94%
Materials
6.88%
Utilities
6.71%
Financial Services
6.17%
Information Technology
1.72%
Consumer Discretionary
0.67%
Industrials
0.23%
Real Estate
0.01%
Consumer Staples
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Zydus Lifesciences Limited0.22% → 2.39%▲ +2.17
Indus Towers Limited3.35% → 4.59%▲ +1.24
Adani Green Energy Limited5.92% → 6.15%▲ +0.23
Black Box Limited1.62% → 1.72%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited5.8% → -0.03%▼ -5.83
HDFC Bank Limited2.08% → -0.02%▼ -2.1
DLF Limited1.85% → 0.01%▼ -1.84
Premier Energies Limited1.86% → 0.23%▼ -1.63
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.6% → 0%▼ -1.6
Tata Steel Limited1.08% → -0.01%▼ -1.09
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.76% → 0%▼ -0.76
Reliance Industries Limited9.25% → 8.5%▼ -0.75
Bajaj Finserv Limited0.57% → 0%▼ -0.57
Godrej Properties Limited0.56% → 0%▼ -0.56

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.32%, May: 7.96%, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 9.25%, Sept: 8.5%
8.5%
Apr: 1.26%, May: 1.14%, Jun: 7.38%, Jul: 8.36%, Aug: 8.75%, Sept: 8.38%
8.38%
Apr: –, May: 8.2%, Jun: 7.96%, Jul: 7.42%, Aug: 6.86%, Sept: 6.89%
6.89%
Apr: 7.43%, May: 8.36%, Jun: 7.94%, Jul: 6.92%, Aug: 5.92%, Sept: 6.15%
6.15%
Apr: –, May: 2.95%, Jun: 2.46%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.35%, Sept: 4.59%
4.59%

Full Portfolio (52 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—15.54%
2TREPS DEPO 10other—10.08%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy8.5%
4Nippon India ETF Gold BeESmf—8.5%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication8.38%
6Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials6.89%
7Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities6.15%
8Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication4.59%
9Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.55%
10ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services3.08%
11Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.76%
12Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy2.46%
13Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.39%
14quant Silver ETF - Direct Growthmf—2.19%
15Black Box LimitedInformation Technology1.72%
16National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—1.48%
17Export Import Bank of Indiabond—1.13%
186.92% Government of Indiabond—0.96%
19182 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.75%
20364 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.74%
21CD - CANARA BANKbond—0.74%
22Ventive Hospitality LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
23Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—0.59%
24CANARA BANK CD RDbond—0.57%
25Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.56%
266.79% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.52%
27Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
286.36% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.37%
297.27% Gujarat SDL ISD 171225 MAT 171234^bond—0.37%
30Northern Arc Capital Limitedbond—0.36%
317.23% Maharashtra SDLbond—0.36%
326.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.29%
330% GOI - 12SEP27 STRIPSbond—0.29%
345.74% Government of India 2026bond—0.24%
35Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials0.23%
366.64% GOIbond—0.17%
377.26% Government of India (MD )bond—0.15%
387.29% Government of Indiabond—0.15%
39Small Industries Development Bank Of Indiabond—0.15%
40364 Days Treasury Billbond—0.03%
41quant Gilt Fund - Growth Option - Direct Planmf—0.02%
42DLF LimitedReal Estate0.01%
43Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0%
44Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0%
45ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0%
46Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0%
47Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0%
48Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate0%
49Biocon LimitedHealthcare0%
50Tata Steel LimitedMaterials-0.01%
51HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services-0.02%
52ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services-0.03%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 8.5% of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 8.38% of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 6.89% of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Green Energy Limited is 6.15% of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Indus Towers Limited is 4.59% of quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.