Quantum Ethical Fund holds 46 instruments (93.03% equity), led by Marico Limited (4.6%), VA Tech Wabag Limited (4.02%) and TVS Motor Company Limited (3.65%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.
This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Quantum Ethical Fund, managed by Quantum Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.03%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.
Quantum Ethical Fund's top 10 holdings account for 33.61% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 41.27% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Hitachi Energy India Limited seeing the largest move (-0.63pp to 3.31%).
Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Elgi Equipments Limited | 1.19% → 1.78% | ▲ +0.59 |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 2.72% → 3.29% | ▲ +0.57 |
| TVS Motor Company Limited | 3.11% → 3.65% | ▲ +0.54 |
| HCL Technologies Limited | 1.74% → 2.2% | ▲ +0.46 |
| Infosys Limited | 1.93% → 2.28% | ▲ +0.35 |
| Eicher Motors Limited | 2.92% → 3.16% | ▲ +0.24 |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | 0.81% → 0.97% | ▲ +0.16 |
| Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | 2.91% → 3.07% | ▲ +0.16 |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | 2.08% → 2.21% | ▲ +0.13 |
| Bajaj Auto Limited | 2.57% → 2.69% | ▲ +0.12 |
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Hitachi Energy India Limited | 3.94% → 3.31% | ▼ -0.63 |
| Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited | 2.81% → 2.43% | ▼ -0.38 |
| VA Tech Wabag Limited | 4.36% → 4.02% | ▼ -0.34 |
| Castrol India Limited | 3.14% → 2.88% | ▼ -0.26 |
| Maruti Suzuki India Limited | 3.19% → 2.94% | ▼ -0.25 |
| Computer Age Management Services Limited | 2.76% → 2.52% | ▼ -0.24 |
| Tata Communications Limited | 1.22% → 0.99% | ▼ -0.23 |
| Vinati Organics Limited | 1.88% → 1.67% | ▼ -0.21 |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | 2.65% → 2.46% | ▼ -0.19 |
| Amber Enterprises India Limited | 2.66% → 2.5% | ▼ -0.16 |
% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).
| # | Holding | Sector | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Net Receivable/(payable)other | — | 6.97% |
| 2 | Marico Limited | Consumer Staples | 4.6% |
| 3 | VA Tech Wabag Limited | Utilities | 4.02% |
| 4 | TVS Motor Company Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 3.65% |
| 5 | Hitachi Energy India Limited | Industrials | 3.31% |
| 6 | Persistent Systems Limited | Information Technology | 3.29% |
| 7 | Eicher Motors Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 3.16% |
| 8 | Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | Healthcare | 3.07% |
| 9 | Maruti Suzuki India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.94% |
| 10 | Castrol India Limited | Energy | 2.88% |
| 11 | Bajaj Auto Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.69% |
| 12 | Bosch Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.68% |
| 13 | Computer Age Management Services Limited | Financial Services | 2.52% |
| 14 | Amber Enterprises India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.5% |
| 15 | Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.46% |
| 16 | Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.43% |
| 17 | LT Foods Limited | Consumer Staples | 2.3% |
| 18 | Hyundai Motor India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.28% |
| 19 | Infosys Limited | Information Technology | 2.28% |
| 20 | Sundram Fasteners Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.26% |
| 21 | ABB India Limited | Industrials | 2.24% |
| 22 | Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.21% |
| 23 | HCL Technologies Limited | Information Technology | 2.2% |
| 24 | Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited | Materials | 2.15% |
| 25 | ION Exchange (India) Limited | Utilities | 2.09% |
| 26 | Havells India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.09% |
| 27 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | Information Technology | 1.98% |
| 28 | Central Depository Services (India) Limited | Financial Services | 1.88% |
| 29 | Voltas Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.85% |
| 30 | Elgi Equipments Limited | Industrials | 1.78% |
| 31 | Vinati Organics Limited | Materials | 1.67% |
| 32 | Symphony Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.58% |
| 33 | Tech Mahindra Limited | Information Technology | 1.48% |
| 34 | Hero MotoCorp Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.47% |
| 35 | Coforge Limited | Information Technology | 1.36% |
| 36 | Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited | Healthcare | 1.17% |
| 37 | MphasiS Limited | Information Technology | 1.13% |
| 38 | Safari Industries (India) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.07% |
| 39 | Tata Communications Limited | Telecommunication | 0.99% |
| 40 | Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.97% |
| 41 | Eureka Forbes Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.93% |
| 42 | Borosil Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.8% |
| 43 | Orient Electric Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.77% |
| 44 | GMM Pfaudler Limited | Industrials | 0.69% |
| 45 | Tata Chemicals Limited | Materials | 0.68% |
| 46 | Whirlpool of India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.48% |
New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.
Source: Quantum Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.