Quantum Value Fund

Quantum Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Quantum Value Fund holds 36 instruments (95.72% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (5.81%), ICICI Bank Limited (4.85%) and Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (4.53%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
36
Equity Allocation
95.72%
AMC
Quantum Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Quantum Value Fund, managed by Quantum Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 36 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.72%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Quantum Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.04% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 42.4% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited seeing the largest move (+1.17pp to 2.94%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
42.4%
Information Technology
14.52%
Consumer Discretionary
12.9%
Healthcare
5.74%
Other
4.28%
Utilities
4.26%
Materials
3.63%
Services
3.11%
Telecommunication
3.1%
Real Estate
2.24%
Consumer Staples
1.99%
Industrials
1.83%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.77% → 2.94%▲ +1.17
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.9% → 4.53%▲ +0.63
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.48% → 2.89%▲ +0.41
Axis Bank Limited3.22% → 3.49%▲ +0.27
LIC Housing Finance Limited2.49% → 2.75%▲ +0.26
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited2.96% → 3.16%▲ +0.2
Hero MotoCorp Limited3.08% → 3.26%▲ +0.18
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited2.01% → 2.15%▲ +0.14
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited3.19% → 3.29%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited5.35% → 4.85%▼ -0.5
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited3.34% → 2.91%▼ -0.43
Godrej Properties Limited2.66% → 2.24%▼ -0.42
HDFC Bank Limited6.15% → 5.81%▼ -0.34
Tata Consultancy Services Limited4.67% → 4.4%▼ -0.27
Container Corporation of India Limited3.36% → 3.11%▼ -0.25
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited3.31% → 3.1%▼ -0.21
Infosys Limited4.3% → 4.12%▼ -0.18
CMS Info Systems Limited2.01% → 1.83%▼ -0.18
Wipro Limited2.64% → 2.47%▼ -0.17

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.21%, May: 7.21%, Jun: 7.75%, Jul: 6.15%, Aug: 6.15%, Sept: 5.81%
5.81%
Apr: 6.6%, May: 6.6%, Jun: 7.25%, Jul: 5.35%, Aug: 5.35%, Sept: 4.85%
4.85%
Apr: 3.94%, May: 3.94%, Jun: 4.03%, Jul: 3.9%, Aug: 3.9%, Sept: 4.53%
4.53%
Apr: 4.58%, May: 4.58%, Jun: 4.13%, Jul: 4.67%, Aug: 4.67%, Sept: 4.4%
4.4%
Apr: 4.54%, May: 4.54%, Jun: 3.92%, Jul: 4.3%, Aug: 4.3%, Sept: 4.12%
4.12%

Full Portfolio (36 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.81%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.85%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.53%
4Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology4.4%
5TREPS ^treps—4.23%
6Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.12%
7Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.76%
8Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology3.53%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.49%
10HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.29%
11Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.26%
12Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials3.16%
13Container Corporation of India LimitedServices3.11%
14ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.1%
15Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.1%
16Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.06%
17ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.94%
18Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.91%
19Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.89%
20GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities2.87%
21Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.85%
22LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.75%
23State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.54%
24Wipro LimitedInformation Technology2.47%
25Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate2.24%
26Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services2.15%
27Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples1.99%
28IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.95%
29SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
30CMS Info Systems LimitedIndustrials1.83%
31Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.67%
32Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
33Gujarat Gas LimitedUtilities1.16%
34Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.47%
35GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.23%
36Net Receivable/(payable)other—0.05%

More funds from Quantum Mutual Fund

All Quantum Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.81% of Quantum Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.85% of Quantum Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 4.53% of Quantum Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 4.4% of Quantum Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 4.12% of Quantum Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Quantum Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.