Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund

Quantum Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund holds 53 instruments (98.46% equity), led by TVS Motor Company Limited (6.32%), HDFC Bank Limited (4.05%) and Marico Limited (3.76%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
98.46%
AMC
Quantum Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund, managed by Quantum Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.46%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.35% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 32.48% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Bajaj Finance Limited seeing the largest move (-0.8pp to 2.91%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
32.48%
Financial Services
25.83%
Information Technology
9.45%
Consumer Staples
6.66%
Healthcare
5.94%
Utilities
5.56%
Industrials
4.98%
Materials
4.76%
Energy
1.62%
Other
1.54%
Telecommunication
1.18%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bosch Limited2.41% → 3.02%▲ +0.61
VA Tech Wabag Limited2.84% → 3.24%▲ +0.4
Elgi Equipments Limited1.27% → 1.6%▲ +0.33
Sundram Fasteners Limited1.13% → 1.45%▲ +0.32
TVS Motor Company Limited6.07% → 6.32%▲ +0.25
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.74% → 1.98%▲ +0.24
Castrol India Limited1.39% → 1.62%▲ +0.23
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited1.13% → 1.33%▲ +0.2
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.69% → 1.86%▲ +0.17
ION Exchange (India) Limited2.17% → 2.32%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bajaj Finance Limited3.71% → 2.91%▼ -0.8
Computer Age Management Services Limited2.08% → 1.81%▼ -0.27
Havells India Limited1.68% → 1.48%▼ -0.2
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited1.6% → 1.41%▼ -0.19
Voltas Limited1.42% → 1.25%▼ -0.17
Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.08% → 1.91%▼ -0.17
The Federal Bank Limited3.7% → 3.58%▼ -0.12
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited2.1% → 1.98%▼ -0.12
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.28% → 2.16%▼ -0.12
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.83% → 1.71%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.15%, May: 5.15%, Jun: 5.29%, Jul: 6.07%, Aug: 6.07%, Sept: 6.32%
6.32%
Apr: 4.19%, May: 4.19%, Jun: 4.37%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 3.91%, Sept: 4.05%
4.05%
Apr: 3.78%, May: 3.78%, Jun: 3.83%, Jul: 3.8%, Aug: 3.8%, Sept: 3.76%
3.76%
Apr: 2.7%, May: 2.7%, Jun: 3.18%, Jul: 3.7%, Aug: 3.7%, Sept: 3.58%
3.58%
Apr: 3.21%, May: 3.21%, Jun: 2.66%, Jul: 3.26%, Aug: 3.26%, Sept: 3.39%
3.39%

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.32%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.05%
3Marico LimitedConsumer Staples3.76%
4The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.58%
5Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.39%
6VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities3.24%
7Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.02%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.91%
9HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.76%
10ION Exchange (India) LimitedUtilities2.32%
11ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
12Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.17%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.16%
14Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.15%
15Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.12%
16Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.07%
17Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services2.03%
18LT Foods LimitedConsumer Staples2.03%
19Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
20ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
21Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.98%
22TREPS ^treps—1.92%
23Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.91%
24Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare1.89%
25Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.86%
26Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.84%
27Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services1.81%
28HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.81%
29Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.71%
30Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.69%
31Castrol India LimitedEnergy1.62%
32Elgi Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.6%
33Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.51%
34Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.48%
35Sundram Fasteners LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
36Rallis India LimitedMaterials1.43%
37Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
38Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials1.33%
39Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
40Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.25%
41ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.23%
42Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication1.18%
43Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
44Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
45Vinati Organics LimitedMaterials1%
46Tata Chemicals LimitedMaterials1%
47IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
48Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
49Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.87%
50Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.82%
51Symphony LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
52Wipro LimitedInformation Technology0.49%
53Net Receivable/(payable)other—-0.38%

More funds from Quantum Mutual Fund

All Quantum Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 6.32% of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.05% of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 3.76% of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 3.58% of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Persistent Systems Limited is 3.39% of Quantum ESG Best In Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Quantum Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.