Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Sundaram Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund holds 70 instruments (67.66% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.67%), Reliance Industries Limited (3.52%) and Larsen & Toubro Limited (3.17%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
70
Equity Allocation
67.66%
AMC
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 70 instruments with an equity allocation of 67.66%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.07% of its portfolio, in line with the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 21.47% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Mahindra & Mahindra Limited seeing the largest move (-1.49pp to 1.45%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
32.3%
Financial Services
21.47%
Consumer Discretionary
10.12%
Industrials
8.02%
Healthcare
6.79%
Materials
4.21%
Information Technology
4.14%
Energy
3.52%
Telecommunication
3.11%
Services
2.66%
Consumer Staples
1.42%
Diversified
1.36%
Real Estate
0.84%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries3 exits10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited2.93% → 3.52%▲ +0.59
TVS Motor Company Limited1.61% → 2.04%▲ +0.43
Granules India Limited0.73% → 1.13%▲ +0.4
Ashok Leyland Limited0.36% → 0.67%▲ +0.31
Bharti Airtel Limited2.89% → 3.11%▲ +0.22
Clean Science and Technology Limited0.35% → 0.56%▲ +0.21
FORCE MOTORS LTD0.82% → 1.02%▲ +0.2
Cochin Shipyard Limited0.34% → 0.51%▲ +0.17
Mtar Technologies Limited0.95% → 1.12%▲ +0.17
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.86% → 1.97%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.94% → 1.45%▼ -1.49
PB Fintech Limited1.71% → 1.03%▼ -0.68
Coforge Limited1.97% → 1.4%▼ -0.57
One 97 Communications Limited1.84% → 1.66%▼ -0.18
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.66% → 1.49%▼ -0.17
ICICI Bank Limited4.79% → 4.67%▼ -0.12
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.62% → 1.51%▼ -0.11
Fractal Analytics Limited1.35% → 1.25%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.58%, May: 4.32%, Jun: 4.8%, Jul: 4.95%, Aug: 4.79%, Sept: 4.67%
4.67%
Apr: 4.71%, May: 4.34%, Jun: 4.13%, Jul: 3.7%, Aug: 2.93%, Sept: 3.52%
3.52%
Apr: 3.95%, May: 4%, Jun: 3.95%, Jul: 3.7%, Aug: 3.21%, Sept: 3.17%
3.17%
Apr: 3.88%, May: 3.63%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 3.71%, Aug: 2.89%, Sept: 3.11%
3.11%
Apr: 5.94%, May: 5.24%, Jun: 5.21%, Jul: 4.78%, Aug: 2.96%, Sept: 2.87%
2.87%

Full Portfolio (70 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1SBI Gold ETFmf—7.17%
2Nippon India ETF Gold BeESmf—4.94%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.67%
4KOTAK GOLD ETFmf—3.69%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.52%
67.38% Central Government Securitiesbond—3.3%
7Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.17%
8HDFC Gold ETF - Growth Optionmf—3.17%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.11%
10HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.87%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.47%
12TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
13DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Gold ETFmf—1.98%
14Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
156.01% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.67%
16One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
17Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.59%
187.04% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.57%
19Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
20Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.49%
21TREPStreps—1.46%
22Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
23Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.4%
24Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.36%
25Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.25%
26Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
27Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
28Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedFinancial Services1.17%
29Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.16%
30Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.13%
31Granules India LimitedHealthcare1.13%
32Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.12%
33Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.12%
34Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
35SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.06%
36Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.04%
37PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
38FORCE MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary1.02%
39Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
40JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices0.96%
417.32% Government of India (MD )bond—0.95%
42UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
436.75% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.94%
44UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.93%
45Delhivery LimitedServices0.86%
46Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.85%
47HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PARKS LTDReal Estate0.84%
48InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.84%
49Home First Finance Company India LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
50Crisil LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
51CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.77%
52Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.76%
536.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.75%
54Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
55Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.67%
56Indegene LimitedHealthcare0.66%
57Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
58Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples0.65%
59Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.64%
606.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.61%
61Lupin LimitedHealthcare0.59%
62Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials0.56%
63TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.51%
64Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials0.51%
65Thermax LimitedIndustrials0.47%
66Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.41%
677.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.31%
68DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.26%
697.37% Government Securitiesbond—0.16%
70Cash and Other Net Current Assets^other—-0.37%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.67% of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 3.52% of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 3.17% of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.11% of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.87% of Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.