Union Focused Fund

Union Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Focused Fund holds 33 instruments (98.8% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.77%), Solar Industries India Limited (5.47%) and Gabriel India Limited (4.81%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
98.8%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Focused Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.8%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.88% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.93% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Acutaas Chemicals Limited seeing the largest move (+0.27pp to 2.8%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.93%
Industrials
18.7%
Consumer Discretionary
14.56%
Healthcare
10.38%
Materials
9.81%
Information Technology
4.4%
Consumer Staples
4.1%
Telecommunication
2.92%
Other
1.2%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.53% → 2.8%▲ +0.27
Azad Engineering Limited2.45% → 2.71%▲ +0.26
Solar Industries India Limited5.22% → 5.47%▲ +0.25
HDFC Bank Limited3.84% → 4.09%▲ +0.25
ETERNAL LIMITED4.17% → 4.35%▲ +0.18
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.88% → 4.03%▲ +0.15
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited3.24% → 3.38%▲ +0.14
Bharti Airtel Limited2.82% → 2.92%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited9.03% → 8.77%▼ -0.26
Kfin Technologies Limited2.4% → 2.22%▼ -0.18
Infosys Limited2.94% → 2.76%▼ -0.18
Shriram Finance Limited3.16% → 2.99%▼ -0.17
Max Healthcare Institute Limited3.56% → 3.39%▼ -0.17
Hitachi Energy India Limited3.8% → 3.68%▼ -0.12
Max Financial Services Limited1.87% → 1.75%▼ -0.12
State Bank of India3.21% → 3.1%▼ -0.11
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED4.2% → 4.1%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 9.03%, Sept: 8.77%
8.77%
Aug: 5.22%, Sept: 5.47%
5.47%
Aug: 4.82%, Sept: 4.81%
4.81%
Aug: 4.17%, Sept: 4.35%
4.35%
Aug: 4.28%, Sept: 4.34%
4.34%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.77%
2Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials5.47%
3Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.81%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.35%
5Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials4.34%
6Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare4.19%
7TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples4.1%
8HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
9Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.03%
10Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials3.73%
11Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials3.68%
12Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.6%
13GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials3.59%
14Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare3.39%
15Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.38%
16State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.1%
17Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.99%
18Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.92%
19CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.9%
20Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare2.8%
21Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.76%
22Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.71%
23Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services2.22%
24Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.11%
25Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.09%
26Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.75%
27Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
28MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.64%
29UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
30TREPStreps—1.35%
3191 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.07%
3291 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.03%
33Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.25%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.77% of Union Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Solar Industries India Limited is 5.47% of Union Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Gabriel India Limited is 4.81% of Union Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.35% of Union Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Navin Fluorine International Limited is 4.34% of Union Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.