Axis Services Opportunities Fund

Axis Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Axis Services Opportunities Fund holds 39 instruments (99.6% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (9.28%), ICICI Bank Limited (9.01%) and Bajaj Finance Limited (5.09%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
39
Equity Allocation
99.6%
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Axis Services Opportunities Fund, managed by Axis Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 39 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.6%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Axis Services Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 54.57% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 44.24% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.79pp to 3.26%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
44.24%
Consumer Discretionary
25.3%
Healthcare
17.5%
Telecommunication
4.7%
Services
4.22%
Information Technology
2.71%
Industrials
0.93%
Other
0.39%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry10 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ETERNAL LIMITED8.36% → 9.28%▲ +0.92
Bharti Airtel Limited4.26% → 4.7%▲ +0.44
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited2.96% → 3.32%▲ +0.36
InterGlobe Aviation Limited3.9% → 4.22%▲ +0.32
Go Digit General Insurance Limited2.17% → 2.49%▲ +0.32
ICICI Bank Limited8.72% → 9.01%▲ +0.29
Meesho Limited0.95% → 1.2%▲ +0.25
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited4.82% → 5.03%▲ +0.21
The Indian Hotels Company Limited4.22% → 4.43%▲ +0.21
One 97 Communications Limited1.86% → 2.06%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited5.05% → 3.26%▼ -1.79
L&T Finance Limited3.1% → 1.97%▼ -1.13
BSE Limited3.5% → 2.75%▼ -0.75
Fortis Healthcare Limited4.57% → 4.41%▼ -0.16
HDFC Bank Limited4.61% → 4.46%▼ -0.15
The Federal Bank Limited3.18% → 3.07%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.19%, May: 6.31%, Jun: 6.44%, Jul: 7.46%, Aug: 8.36%, Sept: 9.28%
9.28%
Apr: 8.23%, May: 8.21%, Jun: 8.69%, Jul: 9.19%, Aug: 8.72%, Sept: 9.01%
9.01%
Apr: 3.87%, May: 4.01%, Jun: 4.29%, Jul: 4.94%, Aug: 4.93%, Sept: 5.09%
5.09%
Apr: 4.25%, May: 4.57%, Jun: 4.69%, Jul: 4.9%, Aug: 4.82%, Sept: 5.03%
5.03%
Apr: 7.63%, May: 6.4%, Jun: 6.26%, Jul: 4.71%, Aug: 4.26%, Sept: 4.7%
4.7%

Full Portfolio (39 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary9.28%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.01%
3Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.09%
4Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare5.03%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.7%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.46%
7The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.43%
8Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare4.41%
9InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices4.22%
10Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.94%
11Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.32%
12PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services3.26%
13The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
14HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services3.03%
15BSE LimitedFinancial Services2.75%
16Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services2.49%
17Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.36%
18FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.22%
19One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.06%
20L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
21Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.97%
22Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.88%
23TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.66%
24Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
25Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.43%
26SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary1.34%
27Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
28Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
29ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
30Global Health LimitedHealthcare1%
31Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.93%
32Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.74%
33Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
34Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
35Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.64%
36Healthcare Global Enterprises LimitedHealthcare0.43%
37Wakefit Innovations LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
38Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
39Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.25%

More funds from Axis Mutual Fund

All Axis Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 9.28% of Axis Services Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.01% of Axis Services Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 5.09% of Axis Services Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is 5.03% of Axis Services Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.7% of Axis Services Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Axis Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.