Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 53 instruments (96.94% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (7.46%), Reliance Industries Limited (6.29%) and Dixon Technologies (India) Limited (4.44%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
96.94%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.94%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.68% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 27.16% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
27.16%
Consumer Discretionary
21.15%
Healthcare
12.72%
Energy
6.29%
Industrials
5.65%
Consumer Staples
5.29%
Materials
4.62%
Utilities
4.36%
Other
3.62%
Services
2.71%
Telecommunication
2.44%
Information Technology
2.23%
Diversified
1.76%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.46%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.29%
3Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.44%
4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.25%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.69%
6Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.59%
7Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.46%
8State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.34%
9PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services3.17%
10TREPStreps—3.15%
11Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities2.99%
12Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.95%
13Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services2.69%
14Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.44%
15Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.23%
16Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
17Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.17%
18ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.15%
19Container Corporation of India LimitedServices2.05%
20Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
21Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.76%
22Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.72%
23Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.7%
24Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.68%
25One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.47%
26Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.39%
27MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
28NTPC LimitedUtilities1.37%
29Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
30SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.35%
31Stylam Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
32Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.22%
33Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.21%
34Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.09%
35Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials1.08%
36CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services1.04%
37Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
38ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.98%
39Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.97%
40Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
41Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.93%
42Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials0.91%
43United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
44Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials0.8%
45SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.76%
46Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.72%
47Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.66%
48SWAN CORP LIMITED—0.56%
49Senco Gold LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
50Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.48%
51Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials0.17%
52364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.01%
53Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 7.46% of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.29% of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 4.44% of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 4.25% of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 3.69% of Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.