Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund holds 32 instruments (95.29% equity), led by State Bank of India (5.97%), Larsen & Toubro Limited (5.53%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (5.47%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
95.29%
AMC
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund, managed by Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.29%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.42% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.49% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Polycab India Limited seeing the largest move (-1.19pp to 3.19%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.49%
Industrials
16.99%
Consumer Discretionary
13.21%
Utilities
10.37%
Healthcare
6.39%
Telecommunication
5.47%
Other
4.71%
Information Technology
3.83%
Materials
3.28%
Consumer Staples
2.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited4.69% → 5.47%▲ +0.78
SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTD1.53% → 2.31%▲ +0.78
HDFC Bank Limited1.93% → 2.45%▲ +0.52
Life Insurance Corporation Of India2.57% → 3.08%▲ +0.51
Fractal Analytics Limited0.64% → 1.09%▲ +0.45
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited3.2% → 3.59%▲ +0.39
NLC India Limited2.55% → 2.94%▲ +0.39
Shriram Finance Limited3.18% → 3.57%▲ +0.39
Persistent Systems Limited2.37% → 2.74%▲ +0.37
NHPC Limited4.07% → 4.41%▲ +0.34

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Polycab India Limited4.38% → 3.19%▼ -1.19
Navin Fluorine International Limited4.38% → 3.28%▼ -1.1
IndusInd Bank Limited3.47% → 2.65%▼ -0.82
Axis Bank Limited4.08% → 3.39%▼ -0.69
State Bank of India6.42% → 5.97%▼ -0.45
Titan Company Limited5.57% → 5.16%▼ -0.41
PB Fintech Limited1.79% → 1.38%▼ -0.41
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.48% → 4.34%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: 4.1%, Jun: 6.34%, Jul: 6.32%, Aug: 6.42%, Sept: 5.97%
5.97%
Apr: 3.06%, May: 3.78%, Jun: 6.07%, Jul: 5.45%, Aug: 5.52%, Sept: 5.53%
5.53%
Apr: 9.36%, May: 9.18%, Jun: 5%, Jul: 5.18%, Aug: 4.69%, Sept: 5.47%
5.47%
Apr: 4.01%, May: 4.41%, Jun: 4.76%, Jul: 5.4%, Aug: 5.57%, Sept: 5.16%
5.16%
Apr: 3.18%, May: 3.29%, Jun: 3.35%, Jul: 3.9%, Aug: 4.68%, Sept: 4.64%
4.64%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services5.97%
2Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials5.53%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.47%
4Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.16%
5One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.64%
6NHPC LimitedUtilities4.41%
7Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.34%
8ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.11%
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare4.08%
10Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.71%
11Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials3.59%
12Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.57%
13Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.39%
14Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials3.36%
15Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials3.28%
16Polycab India LimitedIndustrials3.19%
17Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.12%
18Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services3.08%
19Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities3.02%
20NLC India LimitedUtilities2.94%
21Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.74%
22IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.65%
23Vodafone Idea Limited Futureother—2.57%
24HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.45%
25SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare2.31%
26Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.26%
27Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.25%
28364 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.88%
29PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.38%
30Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.32%
31Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.09%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-2.86%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 5.97% of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 5.53% of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.47% of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.16% of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.64% of Baroda BNP Paribas Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.