CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND holds 32 instruments (95.25% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.92%), HDFC Bank Limited (6.83%) and Max Healthcare Institute Limited (4.49%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
95.25%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.25%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's top 10 holdings account for 48.93% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.76% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Infosys Limited seeing the largest move (-1.95pp to 0.91%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.76%
Consumer Discretionary
18.27%
Healthcare
12.4%
Industrials
6.77%
Information Technology
5.47%
Materials
5.25%
Other
4.75%
Telecommunication
4.26%
Energy
4.22%
Services
4.11%
Consumer Staples
2.74%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Info Edge (India) Limited2.48% → 3.25%▲ +0.77
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited1.98% → 2.47%▲ +0.49
HDFC Bank Limited6.39% → 6.83%▲ +0.44
Affle 3i Limited2.18% → 2.61%▲ +0.43
Varun Beverages Limited2.37% → 2.74%▲ +0.37
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.57% → 3.8%▲ +0.23
Divi's Laboratories Limited3.86% → 4.05%▲ +0.19
ETERNAL LIMITED4.13% → 4.31%▲ +0.18
The Indian Hotels Company Limited2.81% → 2.97%▲ +0.16
Bharti Airtel Limited4.11% → 4.26%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited2.86% → 0.91%▼ -1.95
PB Fintech Limited2.54% → 1.21%▼ -1.33
ICICI Bank Limited9.18% → 8.92%▼ -0.26
Shriram Finance Limited2.9% → 2.75%▼ -0.15
360 ONE WAM LIMITED2.43% → 2.28%▼ -0.15
Bajaj Finance Limited3.88% → 3.77%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.38%, May: 8.47%, Jun: 9.16%, Jul: 9.21%, Aug: 9.18%, Sept: 8.92%
8.92%
Apr: 6.57%, May: 6.44%, Jun: 6.78%, Jul: 6.86%, Aug: 6.39%, Sept: 6.83%
6.83%
Apr: 3.14%, May: 3.53%, Jun: 4.19%, Jul: 4.71%, Aug: 4.39%, Sept: 4.49%
4.49%
Apr: 3.74%, May: 3.85%, Jun: 3.94%, Jul: 3.87%, Aug: 4.13%, Sept: 4.31%
4.31%
Apr: 4.2%, May: 4.34%, Jun: 4.43%, Jul: 4.55%, Aug: 4.11%, Sept: 4.26%
4.26%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.92%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.83%
3TREPStreps—5.18%
4Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare4.49%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.31%
6Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.26%
7Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.22%
8Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.05%
9Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.03%
10TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.96%
11Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.86%
12Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.8%
13Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.77%
14Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.25%
15The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.97%
16UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.78%
17Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.75%
18Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.74%
19Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology2.61%
20InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.59%
21Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.53%
22Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials2.47%
23360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.28%
24Crisil LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
25SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.95%
26Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.73%
27Delhivery LimitedServices1.52%
28FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
29PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.21%
30GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.01%
31Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.91%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.43%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.92% of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.83% of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Max Healthcare Institute Limited is 4.49% of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.31% of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.26% of CANARA ROBECO FOCUSED FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.