DSP Mid Cap Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Mid Cap Fund holds 66 instruments (95.37% equity), led by Coforge Limited (4.07%), Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (3.31%) and IPCA Laboratories Limited (2.84%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
66
Equity Allocation
95.37%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Mid Cap Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 66 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.37%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.81% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 22.12% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-0.65pp to 1.02%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
22.12%
Financial Services
22.06%
Industrials
13.09%
Materials
10.94%
Healthcare
9.17%
Information Technology
7.22%
Other
4.71%
Real Estate
4.61%
Telecommunication
3.42%
Energy
2.39%
Consumer Staples
0.35%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Oberoi Realty Limited0.57% → 0.98%▲ +0.41
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.71% → 2.02%▲ +0.31
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.48% → 2.73%▲ +0.25
Aster DM Healthcare Limited1.19% → 1.34%▲ +0.15
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.16% → 3.31%▲ +0.15
IPCA Laboratories Limited2.7% → 2.84%▲ +0.14
Page Industries Limited1.39% → 1.53%▲ +0.14
APL Apollo Tubes Limited2.2% → 2.34%▲ +0.14
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited1.14% → 1.27%▲ +0.13
JK Cement Limited1.76% → 1.87%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited1.67% → 1.02%▼ -0.65
Coforge Limited4.48% → 4.07%▼ -0.41
KEI Industries Limited1.99% → 1.67%▼ -0.32
Fortis Healthcare Limited2.79% → 2.53%▼ -0.26
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited0.22% → 0.03%▼ -0.19
L&T Finance Limited1.74% → 1.55%▼ -0.19
Max Financial Services Limited2.63% → 2.48%▼ -0.15
Oil India Limited1.28% → 1.13%▼ -0.15
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.59% → 2.44%▼ -0.15
Tube Investments of India Limited1.71% → 1.57%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.34%, May: 3.93%, Jun: 3.49%, Jul: 4.03%, Aug: 4.48%, Sept: 4.07%
4.07%
Apr: 2.24%, May: 2.2%, Jun: 2.61%, Jul: 2.56%, Aug: 3.16%, Sept: 3.31%
3.31%
Apr: 2.35%, May: 2.32%, Jun: 2.52%, Jul: 2.45%, Aug: 2.7%, Sept: 2.84%
2.84%
Apr: 2.39%, May: 2.37%, Jun: 2.66%, Jul: 2.54%, Aug: 2.48%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%
Apr: 2.31%, May: 2.3%, Jun: 2.57%, Jul: 2.75%, Aug: 2.66%, Sept: 2.56%
2.56%

Full Portfolio (66 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—4.71%
2Coforge LimitedInformation Technology4.07%
3Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.31%
4IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.84%
5The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.73%
6The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.56%
7Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.53%
8Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
9Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.48%
10Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.44%
11APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials2.34%
12Coromandel International LimitedMaterials2.29%
13Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials2.18%
14JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials2.17%
15Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
16Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.03%
17Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials2.02%
18Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
19ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.95%
20ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.91%
21JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.87%
22Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.87%
23Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.86%
24AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.71%
25Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.71%
26KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.67%
27UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.66%
28MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.61%
29Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
30L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.55%
31Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
32Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
33Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.39%
34Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.36%
35Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.34%
36Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.33%
37Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.3%
38Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
39Techno Electric & Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials1.27%
40Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.26%
41SRF LimitedMaterials1.14%
42Oil India LimitedEnergy1.13%
43GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.04%
44PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
45Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.98%
46Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
47Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedMaterials0.97%
48Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
49Atul LimitedMaterials0.94%
50Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
51Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate0.9%
52KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.8%
53PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.79%
54Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
55Dhanuka Agritech LimitedMaterials0.77%
56Cyient LimitedInformation Technology0.74%
57Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.72%
58WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.56%
59Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
60Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.49%
61Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.42%
62Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.35%
63Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.3%
64LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.04%
65Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.03%
66Net Receivables/Payablesother—0%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 4.07% of DSP Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 3.31% of DSP Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, IPCA Laboratories Limited is 2.84% of DSP Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Phoenix Mills Limited is 2.73% of DSP Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 2.56% of DSP Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.