DSP Quant Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Quant Fund holds 42 instruments (95.38% equity), led by ITC Limited (3.89%), Infosys Limited (3.47%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (3.46%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
42
Equity Allocation
95.38%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Quant Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 42 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.38%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Quant Fund's top 10 holdings account for 31.01% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 16.3% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 7 positions, with ITC Limited seeing the largest move (+2.05pp to 3.89%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
16.3%
Healthcare
16.02%
Financial Services
15.2%
Consumer Staples
13.23%
Information Technology
10.31%
Materials
8.07%
Telecommunication
7.41%
Industrials
6.9%
Other
4.62%
Real Estate
1.94%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries7 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ITC Limited1.84% → 3.89%▲ +2.05
Tata Steel Limited2.46% → 3.43%▲ +0.97
Infosys Limited2.92% → 3.47%▲ +0.55
Page Industries Limited1.87% → 2.2%▲ +0.33
Nestle India Limited2.49% → 2.81%▲ +0.32
Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited1.52% → 1.77%▲ +0.25
Abbott India Limited1.9% → 2.15%▲ +0.25
Oberoi Realty Limited1.7% → 1.94%▲ +0.24
Lupin Limited2.14% → 2.34%▲ +0.2
Cummins India Limited2.34% → 2.45%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Hindalco Industries Limited3.15% → 2.5%▼ -0.65
Shriram Finance Limited2.89% → 2.24%▼ -0.65
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited2.53% → 2.06%▼ -0.47
Bosch Limited2.61% → 2.24%▼ -0.37
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2.39% → 2.05%▼ -0.34
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.88% → 2.54%▼ -0.34
Zydus Lifesciences Limited2.75% → 2.43%▼ -0.32
The Federal Bank Limited3.25% → 2.95%▼ -0.3
Polycab India Limited2.27% → 2.08%▼ -0.19
Wipro Limited1.83% → 1.69%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.48%, May: 2.27%, Jun: 2.08%, Jul: 2%, Aug: 1.84%, Sept: 3.89%
3.89%
Apr: 2.98%, May: 2.94%, Jun: 2.59%, Jul: 2.88%, Aug: 2.92%, Sept: 3.47%
3.47%
Apr: 3.46%, May: 3.37%, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: –, Sept: 3.46%
3.46%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.52%, Jul: 2.5%, Aug: 2.46%, Sept: 3.43%
3.43%
Apr: 2.65%, May: 2.63%, Jun: 2.44%, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 2.97%, Sept: 3.01%
3.01%

Full Portfolio (42 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—4.66%
2ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.89%
3Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.47%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.46%
5Tata Steel LimitedMaterials3.43%
6HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.01%
7The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.95%
8Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.92%
9Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.81%
10Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.54%
11Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.53%
12Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials2.5%
13Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.45%
14Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.43%
15Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.41%
16Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.37%
17Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.35%
18Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.35%
19Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.35%
20Lupin LimitedHealthcare2.34%
21Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
22Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
23Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
24ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.21%
25Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.2%
26Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.16%
27HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.15%
28Abbott India LimitedHealthcare2.15%
29Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.14%
30Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials2.14%
31Polycab India LimitedIndustrials2.08%
32Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
33Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.06%
34GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.05%
35Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
36Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.03%
37Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.94%
38Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.77%
39Wipro LimitedInformation Technology1.69%
40Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.6%
41Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.55%
42Net Receivables/Payablesother—-0.04%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 3.89% of DSP Quant Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 3.47% of DSP Quant Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.46% of DSP Quant Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Steel Limited is 3.43% of DSP Quant Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HCL Technologies Limited is 3.01% of DSP Quant Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.