Edelweiss Consumption Fund

Edelweiss Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Edelweiss Consumption Fund holds 47 instruments (99.74% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (7.64%), Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (7.62%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (5.85%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
47
Equity Allocation
99.74%
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Edelweiss Consumption Fund, managed by Edelweiss Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 47 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Edelweiss Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.61% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 62.25% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Bharti Airtel Limited seeing the largest move (+0.96pp to 5.85%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
62.25%
Consumer Staples
20.42%
Telecommunication
6.81%
Services
3.09%
Materials
2.26%
Healthcare
1.89%
Real Estate
1.73%
Industrials
1.29%
Other
0.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries4 exits9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited4.89% → 5.85%▲ +0.96
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.62% → 2.46%▲ +0.84
ETERNAL LIMITED6.83% → 7.64%▲ +0.81
LG Electronics India Limited2.89% → 3.66%▲ +0.77
Shadowfax Technologies Limited0.78% → 1.43%▲ +0.65
ITC Limited3.18% → 3.51%▲ +0.33
Varun Beverages Limited1.42% → 1.64%▲ +0.22
Page Industries Limited2.23% → 2.43%▲ +0.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.58% → 1.73%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited7.91% → 7.62%▼ -0.29
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4.73% → 4.48%▼ -0.25
Ather Energy Limited2.07% → 1.85%▼ -0.22
Titan Company Limited6.04% → 5.83%▼ -0.21
Pidilite Industries Limited2.43% → 2.26%▼ -0.17
Nestle India Limited2.34% → 2.2%▼ -0.14
Eicher Motors Limited2.94% → 2.84%▼ -0.1
Asian Paints Limited3.41% → 3.31%▼ -0.1
Bikaji Foods International Limited0.94% → 0.84%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 6.83%, Sept: 7.64%
7.64%
Aug: 7.91%, Sept: 7.62%
7.62%
Aug: 4.89%, Sept: 5.85%
5.85%
Aug: 6.04%, Sept: 5.83%
5.83%
Aug: 4.73%, Sept: 4.48%
4.48%

Full Portfolio (47 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.64%
2Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.62%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.85%
4Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.83%
5Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.48%
6Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples3.87%
7LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.66%
8ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.51%
9Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.31%
10Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
11Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.46%
12Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.43%
13Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.26%
14TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.24%
15Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.2%
16Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.2%
17Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
18Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.98%
19Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.94%
20Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.89%
21Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.86%
22Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
23The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.73%
24Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.71%
25Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
26Delhivery LimitedServices1.66%
27Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.64%
28Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.54%
29The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
30Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.43%
31Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
32EPL LimitedIndustrials1.29%
33Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
34Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
35Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
36FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
37Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.96%
38Shriram Pistons & Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
39K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
40Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
41SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary0.75%
42CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
43Devyani International LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
44Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.46%
45Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.25%
46Accrued Interestother—0%
47Net Receivables/(Payables)other—-0.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.64% of Edelweiss Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 7.62% of Edelweiss Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.85% of Edelweiss Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.83% of Edelweiss Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 4.48% of Edelweiss Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Edelweiss Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.