JM Value Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

JM Value Fund holds 76 instruments (98.83% equity), led by Redington Limited (4.7%), ICICI Bank Limited (3.78%) and Shriram Finance Limited (3.4%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
76
Equity Allocation
98.83%
AMC
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of JM Value Fund, managed by JM Financial Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 76 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.83%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

JM Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.27% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.99% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Infosys Limited seeing the largest move (-0.69pp to 2.43%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.99%
Industrials
28.06%
Consumer Discretionary
20.28%
Information Technology
4.95%
Telecommunication
4.28%
Healthcare
3.81%
Materials
2.91%
Consumer Staples
2.14%
Utilities
2.05%
Other
1.22%
Energy
0.54%
Real Estate
0.53%
Services
0.29%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited0.68% → 1.33%▲ +0.65
West Coast Paper Mills Limited0.26% → 0.72%▲ +0.46
Optiemus Infracom Limited1.12% → 1.58%▲ +0.46
Pine Labs Limited1.71% → 2.09%▲ +0.38
Redington Limited4.36% → 4.7%▲ +0.34
SML Mahindra Limited1.06% → 1.35%▲ +0.29
Finolex Cables Limited1.08% → 1.32%▲ +0.24
LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD0.31% → 0.53%▲ +0.22
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited1.53% → 1.67%▲ +0.14
Rolex Rings Limited1.3% → 1.44%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited3.12% → 2.43%▼ -0.69
Shriram Finance Limited4.07% → 3.4%▼ -0.67
NTPC Limited1.2% → 0.62%▼ -0.58
ICICI Bank Limited4.09% → 3.78%▼ -0.31
Godfrey Phillips India Limited2.38% → 2.14%▼ -0.24
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.76% → 0.54%▼ -0.22
Carraro India Limited1.71% → 1.53%▼ -0.18
Tata Motors Limited2.72% → 2.55%▼ -0.17
Tech Mahindra Limited2.69% → 2.52%▼ -0.17
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.18% → 1.02%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 1.34%, Aug: 4.36%, Sept: 4.7%
4.7%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 3.01%, Aug: 4.09%, Sept: 3.78%
3.78%
Mar: 3.84%, Apr: 3.97%, May: 4.11%, Jun: 4.04%, Aug: 4.07%, Sept: 3.4%
3.4%
Mar: 3.67%, Apr: 3.43%, May: 2.82%, Jun: 3.3%, Aug: 3.46%, Sept: 3.38%
3.38%
Mar: 3.26%, Apr: 2.29%, May: 2.73%, Jun: 1.8%, Aug: 2.66%, Sept: 2.7%
2.7%

Full Portfolio (76 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Redington LimitedIndustrials4.7%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.78%
3Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.4%
4Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.38%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.7%
6Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.55%
7Jana Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.55%
8Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.52%
9Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.43%
10JK Tyre & Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.26%
11Restaurant Brands Asia LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
12Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples2.14%
13Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services2.09%
14Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.88%
15HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
16Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.8%
17Indo Count Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.77%
18Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.75%
19Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
20Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials1.67%
21Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
22Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
23CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services1.63%
24Optiemus Infracom LimitedTelecommunication1.58%
25Carraro India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
26EPL LimitedIndustrials1.52%
27TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials1.5%
28Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.47%
29Rolex Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
30Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
31Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
32Fujiyama Power Systems LimitedIndustrials1.36%
33SML Mahindra LimitedIndustrials1.35%
34Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.35%
35Spandana Sphoorty Financial LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
36Finolex Cables LimitedIndustrials1.32%
37Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.26%
38PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
39Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials1.2%
40Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
41Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials1.1%
42Paradeep Phosphates LimitedMaterials1.07%
43Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.05%
44Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.02%
45Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.98%
46HERO MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary0.93%
47Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.9%
48The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.9%
49Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials0.89%
50Suraksha Diagnostic LimitedHealthcare0.88%
51CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
52Bharat Bijlee LimitedIndustrials0.8%
53Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.8%
54West Coast Paper Mills LimitedMaterials0.72%
55Exicom Tele-Systems LimitedIndustrials0.68%
56ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COFinancial Services0.67%
57Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
58NTPC LimitedUtilities0.62%
59Fedbank Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
60Power Mech Projects LimitedIndustrials0.57%
61Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.54%
62LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTDIndustrials0.53%
63VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities0.53%
64HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PARKS LTDReal Estate0.53%
65TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.48%
66M & B Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.48%
67Natco Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.48%
68V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
69Net Receivable/Payableother—0.32%
70SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.29%
71Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.29%
72Canara BankFinancial Services0.28%
73VARMORA GRANITO LTDConsumer Discretionary0.24%
74Dhanuka Agritech LimitedMaterials0.23%
75OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
76GAJA ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGFinancial Services0.12%

More funds from JM Financial Mutual Fund

All JM Financial Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Redington Limited is 4.7% of JM Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.78% of JM Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 3.4% of JM Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 3.38% of JM Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.7% of JM Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: JM Financial Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.