SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund holds 41 instruments (97.21% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (9.05%), TBO Tek Limited (6.63%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (5.44%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
41
Equity Allocation
97.21%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 41 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.21%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 52.49% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 50.05% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Happiest Minds Technologies Limited seeing the largest move (-1.21pp to 0.75%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
50.05%
Financial Services
15.5%
Healthcare
11.61%
Information Technology
8.07%
Industrials
5.96%
Services
5.59%
Other
2.79%
Telecommunication
0.43%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Swiggy Limited2.57% → 3.42%▲ +0.85
Meesho Limited4.45% → 5.29%▲ +0.84
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited2.55% → 3.1%▲ +0.55
BLACKBUCK LIMITED4.32% → 4.74%▲ +0.42
ETERNAL LIMITED8.66% → 9.05%▲ +0.39
Physicswallah Limited1.34% → 1.64%▲ +0.3
Divi's Laboratories Limited5.17% → 5.44%▲ +0.27
TBO Tek Limited6.41% → 6.63%▲ +0.22
Pine Labs Limited1.49% → 1.68%▲ +0.19
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.48% → 1.62%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Happiest Minds Technologies Limited1.96% → 0.75%▼ -1.21
PB Fintech Limited1.63% → 0.99%▼ -0.64
Ather Energy Limited5.16% → 4.59%▼ -0.57
NIIT Learning Systems Limited0.94% → 0.6%▼ -0.34
Bajaj Finserv Limited2.39% → 2.2%▼ -0.19
Coforge Limited2.89% → 2.73%▼ -0.16
Bajaj Finance Limited4.81% → 4.68%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.92%, May: 8.12%, Jun: 8.22%, Jul: 8.43%, Aug: 8.66%, Sept: 9.05%
9.05%
Apr: 5.08%, May: 5.03%, Jun: 5.6%, Jul: 5.94%, Aug: 6.41%, Sept: 6.63%
6.63%
Apr: 3.91%, May: 4.05%, Jun: 3.83%, Jul: 4.65%, Aug: 5.17%, Sept: 5.44%
5.44%
Apr: 4.61%, May: 4.42%, Jun: 4.45%, Jul: 4.17%, Aug: 4.45%, Sept: 5.29%
5.29%
Apr: 4.25%, May: 4.25%, Jun: 4.83%, Jul: 5.13%, Aug: 5.09%, Sept: 5%
5%

Full Portfolio (41 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary9.05%
2TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.63%
3Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare5.44%
4Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.29%
5FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary5%
6BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices4.74%
7Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.68%
8Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.59%
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.54%
10Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.53%
11Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials3.49%
12Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.42%
13Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology3.14%
14SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.1%
15TREPStreps—2.88%
16Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.86%
17Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.73%
18One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.66%
19Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
20Indegene LimitedHealthcare1.73%
21Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
22Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services1.68%
23Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
24Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
25Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials1.56%
26Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
27Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.45%
28PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
29BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
30Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.9%
31Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.85%
32SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.85%
33Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
34Happiest Minds Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.75%
35NIIT Learning Systems LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
36Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials0.5%
37ROUTE MOBILE LIMITEDTelecommunication0.43%
38Teamlease Services LimitedIndustrials0.41%
39Sheela Foam LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.16%
40364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.1%
41Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.19%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 9.05% of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TBO Tek Limited is 6.63% of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 5.44% of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Meesho Limited is 5.29% of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 5% of SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.