Sundaram Mid Cap Fund holds 78 instruments (95.72% equity), led by Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited (3.11%), Cummins India Limited (2.75%) and Kalyan Jewellers India Limited (2.72%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.
This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Mid Cap Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 78 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.72%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 24.47% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.04% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Kalyan Jewellers India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.93pp to 2.72%).
Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | 1.79% → 2.72% | ▲ +0.93 |
| IndusInd Bank Limited | 1.02% → 1.81% | ▲ +0.79 |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited | 2.63% → 3.11% | ▲ +0.48 |
| TVS Motor Company Limited | 1.15% → 1.61% | ▲ +0.46 |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited | 1.38% → 1.81% | ▲ +0.43 |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 0.82% → 1.22% | ▲ +0.4 |
| Swiggy Limited | 0.6% → 0.94% | ▲ +0.34 |
| Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | 1.26% → 1.54% | ▲ +0.28 |
| Coforge Limited | 1.78% → 2.02% | ▲ +0.24 |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | 1.1% → 1.26% | ▲ +0.16 |
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| GE Vernova T&D India Limited | 2.91% → 2.09% | ▼ -0.82 |
| Suzlon Energy Limited | 2.42% → 1.91% | ▼ -0.51 |
| Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited | 0.91% → 0.46% | ▼ -0.45 |
| Cummins India Limited | 3.03% → 2.75% | ▼ -0.28 |
| Bharat Electronics Limited | 1.48% → 1.26% | ▼ -0.22 |
| Polycab India Limited | 1.95% → 1.73% | ▼ -0.22 |
| BSE Limited | 2.6% → 2.38% | ▼ -0.22 |
| Tube Investments of India Limited | 1.65% → 1.45% | ▼ -0.2 |
| Max Financial Services Limited | 2.04% → 1.87% | ▼ -0.17 |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited | 1.23% → 1.07% | ▼ -0.16 |
% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).
| # | Holding | Sector | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited | Financial Services | 3.11% |
| 2 | Cummins India Limited | Industrials | 2.75% |
| 3 | Cash and Other Net Current Assetsother | — | 2.73% |
| 4 | Kalyan Jewellers India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.72% |
| 5 | The Federal Bank Limited | Financial Services | 2.71% |
| 6 | Coromandel International Limited | Materials | 2.48% |
| 7 | BSE Limited | Financial Services | 2.38% |
| 8 | IDFC First Bank Limited | Financial Services | 2.23% |
| 9 | GE Vernova T&D India Limited | Industrials | 2.09% |
| 10 | Coforge Limited | Information Technology | 2.02% |
| 11 | Marico Limited | Consumer Staples | 1.98% |
| 12 | Suzlon Energy Limited | Industrials | 1.91% |
| 13 | Lupin Limited | Healthcare | 1.9% |
| 14 | Max Financial Services Limited | Financial Services | 1.87% |
| 15 | The Phoenix Mills Limited | Real Estate | 1.83% |
| 16 | IndusInd Bank Limited | Financial Services | 1.81% |
| 17 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.81% |
| 18 | Fortis Healthcare Limited | Healthcare | 1.76% |
| 19 | Polycab India Limited | Industrials | 1.73% |
| 20 | AU Small Finance Bank Limited | Financial Services | 1.65% |
| 21 | JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | Materials | 1.61% |
| 22 | TVS Motor Company Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.61% |
| 23 | 360 ONE WAM LIMITED | Financial Services | 1.6% |
| 24 | Delhivery Limited | Services | 1.58% |
| 25 | Thermax Limited | Industrials | 1.58% |
| 26 | FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.56% |
| 27 | Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | Healthcare | 1.54% |
| 28 | Gland Pharma Limited | Healthcare | 1.48% |
| 29 | TVS Holdings Limited | Financial Services | 1.47% |
| 30 | PB Fintech Limited | Financial Services | 1.45% |
| 31 | Tube Investments of India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.45% |
| 32 | Jubilant Foodworks Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% |
| 33 | Alkem Laboratories Limited | Healthcare | 1.29% |
| 34 | Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited | Energy | 1.26% |
| 35 | Dixon Technologies (India) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.26% |
| 36 | Bharat Electronics Limited | Industrials | 1.26% |
| 37 | JK Cement Limited | Materials | 1.25% |
| 38 | L&T Technology Services Limited | Information Technology | 1.22% |
| 39 | Ashok Leyland Limited | Industrials | 1.17% |
| 40 | Torrent Power Limited | Utilities | 1.17% |
| 41 | Indian Bank | Financial Services | 1.11% |
| 42 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited | Financial Services | 1.07% |
| 43 | Persistent Systems Limited | Information Technology | 1.07% |
| 44 | ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.05% |
| 45 | One 97 Communications Limited | Financial Services | 1.05% |
| 46 | JSW Energy Limited | Utilities | 1.04% |
| 47 | Amber Enterprises India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03% |
| 48 | Prestige Estates Projects Limited | Real Estate | 1.02% |
| 49 | Mankind Pharma Limited | Healthcare | 1.02% |
| 50 | Swiggy Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.94% |
| 51 | Max Healthcare Institute Limited | Healthcare | 0.91% |
| 52 | Tata Capital Limited | Financial Services | 0.89% |
| 53 | LG Electronics India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.87% |
| 54 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited | Financial Services | 0.84% |
| 55 | Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited | Financial Services | 0.8% |
| 56 | UNO Minda Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.78% |
| 57 | Deepak Nitrite Limited | Materials | 0.78% |
| 58 | Emami Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.77% |
| 59 | Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited | Industrials | 0.75% |
| 60 | APL Apollo Tubes Limited | Industrials | 0.75% |
| 61 | Radico Khaitan Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.74% |
| 62 | Grindwell Norton Limited | Industrials | 0.73% |
| 63 | Info Edge (India) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.71% |
| 64 | Schaeffler India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.7% |
| 65 | Sundaram Money Market Fund Direct Plan - Growthmf | — | 0.69% |
| 66 | Devyani International Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.65% |
| 67 | Bharti Hexacom Limited | Telecommunication | 0.65% |
| 68 | Chalet Hotels Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.62% |
| 69 | National Aluminium Company Limited | Materials | 0.62% |
| 70 | Indegene Limited | Healthcare | 0.56% |
| 71 | Fractal Analytics Limited | Information Technology | 0.53% |
| 72 | PI Industries Limited | Materials | 0.48% |
| 73 | Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.46% |
| 74 | TREPStreps | — | 0.42% |
| 75 | Berger Paints (I) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.4% |
| 76 | Sundaram Liquid Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Cash Management Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth Optionmf | — | 0.4% |
| 77 | JSW Infrastructure Limited | Services | 0.39% |
| 78 | TVS Motor Company Ltd 6.00% (Cumulative Non-Convertible Redeemable Preference Share)bond | — | 0.01% |
New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.
Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.