Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund

Sundaram Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund holds 70 instruments (99.69% equity), led by Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (3.18%), HDFC Bank Limited (3.05%) and Lupin Limited (2.79%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
70
Equity Allocation
99.69%
AMC
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 70 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.69%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's top 10 holdings account for 25.77% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 27.88% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Wipro Limited seeing the largest move (+0.67pp to 1.94%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
27.88%
Consumer Discretionary
16.38%
Industrials
13.13%
Healthcare
11.31%
Information Technology
7.64%
Materials
5.91%
Utilities
5.41%
Energy
5.32%
Telecommunication
2.89%
Consumer Staples
2.46%
Real Estate
1.36%
Other
0.33%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Wipro Limited1.27% → 1.94%▲ +0.67
HDFC Bank Limited2.84% → 3.05%▲ +0.21
Coal India Limited1.48% → 1.68%▲ +0.2
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.05% → 3.18%▲ +0.13
ITC Limited1.19% → 1.31%▲ +0.12
Tata Steel Limited1.52% → 1.63%▲ +0.11
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.15% → 1.26%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited2.76% → 2.51%▼ -0.25
Suzlon Energy Limited1.38% → 1.23%▼ -0.15
Infosys Limited2.13% → 2%▼ -0.13
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.51% → 1.39%▼ -0.12
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.3% → 1.19%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 1.13%, Jul: 1.06%, Aug: 3.05%, Sept: 3.18%
3.18%
Apr: 5.38%, May: 5.19%, Jun: 4.78%, Jul: 4.49%, Aug: 2.84%, Sept: 3.05%
3.05%
Apr: 1.47%, May: 1.44%, Jun: 1.26%, Jul: 1.24%, Aug: 2.8%, Sept: 2.79%
2.79%
Apr: 0.82%, May: 0.84%, Jun: 0.85%, Jul: 0.86%, Aug: 2.68%, Sept: 2.71%
2.71%
Apr: 3.95%, May: 3.93%, Jun: 3.8%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 2.71%, Sept: 2.65%
2.65%

Full Portfolio (70 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.18%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.05%
3Lupin LimitedHealthcare2.79%
4Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.71%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.65%
6Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology2.51%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.33%
9REC LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
10Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2%
11Wipro LimitedInformation Technology1.94%
12Coal India LimitedEnergy1.68%
13Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.64%
14Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.63%
15Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.59%
16APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.58%
17Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.55%
18Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.53%
19ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.47%
20Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.46%
21CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.43%
22Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.42%
23MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
24TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
25Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.4%
26Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.4%
27Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
28Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.37%
29JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.37%
30Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate1.36%
31Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.36%
32GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities1.36%
33Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.35%
34Punjab National BankFinancial Services1.32%
35Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.32%
36Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.31%
37ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.31%
38Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.31%
39NTPC LimitedUtilities1.3%
40Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.27%
41Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
42Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.27%
43Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
44Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.26%
45Canara BankFinancial Services1.26%
46One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.25%
47Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.24%
48Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.24%
49Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials1.23%
50Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.21%
51Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.21%
52Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.2%
53Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.19%
54Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
55Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.18%
56FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
57Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.15%
58AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
59Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
60Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
61ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.07%
62Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.04%
63Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.03%
64Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.93%
65Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
66Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.73%
67TREPStreps—0.54%
68Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.49%
69Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
70Cash and Other Net Current Assetsother—-0.21%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 3.18% of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.05% of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lupin Limited is 2.79% of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bosch Limited is 2.71% of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.65% of Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.