Unifi Flexi Cap Fund

Unifi Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Unifi Flexi Cap Fund holds 59 instruments (98.24% equity), led by The South Indian Bank Limited (4.65%), DEEPA JEWELLERS LTD (4.63%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (3.76%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
98.24%
AMC
Unifi Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Unifi Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.24%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.86% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.83% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 1 position, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited seeing the largest move (+1.09pp to 3.13%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.83%
Consumer Discretionary
16.4%
Industrials
14.79%
Healthcare
13.67%
Materials
4.12%
Telecommunication
3.76%
Services
3.69%
Information Technology
3.58%
Energy
3.08%
Consumer Staples
2.34%
Other
1.8%
Diversified
1.56%
Utilities
1.42%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.04% → 3.13%▲ +1.09
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.17% → 3.69%▲ +0.52
Centum Electronics Limited1.31% → 1.81%▲ +0.5
Tata Steel Limited0.78% → 1.16%▲ +0.38
ITC Hotels Limited0.68% → 1.03%▲ +0.35
The South Indian Bank Limited4.45% → 4.65%▲ +0.2
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited1.52% → 1.7%▲ +0.18
Angel One Limited1.22% → 1.38%▲ +0.16
Redington Limited1.21% → 1.36%▲ +0.15
JK Paper Limited1.18% → 1.32%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited3.78% → 3.4%▼ -0.38
Reliance Industries Limited3.36% → 3.08%▼ -0.28
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited2.53% → 2.29%▼ -0.24
State Bank of India2.16% → 1.93%▼ -0.23
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.91% → 2.68%▼ -0.23
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.3% → 1.09%▼ -0.21
Tube Investments of India Limited1.3% → 1.09%▼ -0.21
CARE Ratings Limited3.44% → 3.25%▼ -0.19
Bajaj Auto Limited1.57% → 1.4%▼ -0.17
Axis Bank Limited2.35% → 2.19%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.2%, May: 4.69%, Jun: 5.02%, Jul: 4.73%, Aug: 4.45%, Sept: 4.65%
4.65%
Apr: 5.12%, May: 4.81%, Jun: 4.73%, Jul: 4.44%, Aug: 3.92%, Sept: 3.76%
3.76%
Apr: –, May: 0.56%, Jun: 2.72%, Jul: 3.51%, Aug: 3.17%, Sept: 3.69%
3.69%
Apr: 2.96%, May: 3.71%, Jun: 2.98%, Jul: 3.32%, Aug: 3.47%, Sept: 3.48%
3.48%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The South Indian Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.65%
2DEEPA JEWELLERS LTDConsumer Discretionary4.63%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.76%
4Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.69%
5Fedbank Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services3.48%
6ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.4%
7CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services3.25%
8Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials3.13%
9Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.08%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
11Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.68%
12Pearl Global Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.47%
13Vadilal Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.34%
14Marksans Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.3%
15Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.29%
16Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
17HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.08%
18TREPSother—2.05%
19Shyam Metalics and Energy LimitedIndustrials2.05%
20State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.93%
21Centum Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.81%
22Aarti Pharmalabs LimitedHealthcare1.7%
23Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedMaterials1.64%
24Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.56%
25Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
26Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare1.5%
27Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.43%
28NTPC LimitedUtilities1.42%
29Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.41%
30Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
31Fujiyama Power Systems LimitedIndustrials1.39%
32Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.38%
33Redington LimitedIndustrials1.36%
34Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.33%
35JK Paper LimitedMaterials1.32%
36TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
37Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.16%
38Alivus Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.16%
39HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.15%
40PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
41Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
42Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
43Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.09%
44GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.04%
45ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
46V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
47Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
48Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.96%
49Home First Finance Company India LimitedFinancial Services0.93%
50Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
51RPG Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.84%
52SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.8%
53MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology0.73%
54HEG Graphite Limited^Industrials0.69%
55Can Fin Homes LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
56HEG LimitedIndustrials0.35%
57Margin Money for derivative/TREPStreps—0.03%
58Share Application Money Pending Allotmentother—0%
59Net Current Assetsother—-0.28%

More funds from Unifi Mutual Fund

All Unifi Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The South Indian Bank Limited is 4.65% of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, DEEPA JEWELLERS LTD is 4.63% of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.76% of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 3.69% of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Fedbank Financial Services Limited is 3.48% of Unifi Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Unifi Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.