Union Largecap Fund

Union Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Largecap Fund holds 59 instruments (99.02% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.41%), HDFC Bank Limited (6.95%) and Reliance Industries Limited (5.28%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
99.02%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Largecap Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.02%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Largecap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 45.28% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 35.94% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 1 position, with Larsen & Toubro Limited seeing the largest move (-1.09pp to 2.49%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
35.94%
Consumer Discretionary
14.7%
Materials
10.22%
Industrials
10.08%
Healthcare
7.54%
Energy
5.28%
Information Technology
4.46%
Telecommunication
4.31%
Utilities
3.04%
Consumer Staples
2.57%
Other
0.98%
Services
0.88%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries1 exit9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited6.49% → 6.95%▲ +0.46
CORONA Remedies Limited0.54% → 0.81%▲ +0.27
Gabriel India Limited0.96% → 1.22%▲ +0.26
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.36% → 2.52%▲ +0.16
Bharti Airtel Limited4.15% → 4.31%▲ +0.16
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.73% → 0.88%▲ +0.15
ETERNAL LIMITED3.13% → 3.27%▲ +0.14
NTPC Limited2.25% → 2.37%▲ +0.12
Adani Enterprises Limited1.16% → 1.27%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.58% → 2.49%▼ -1.09
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.97% → 1.25%▼ -0.72
State Bank of India4.76% → 4.18%▼ -0.58
ICICI Bank Limited9.66% → 9.41%▼ -0.25
Navin Fluorine International Limited1.15% → 0.97%▼ -0.18
Infosys Limited2.86% → 2.69%▼ -0.17
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.19% → 1.05%▼ -0.14
Solar Industries India Limited2.56% → 2.45%▼ -0.11
UltraTech Cement Limited1.1% → 0.99%▼ -0.11
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.78% → 2.68%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 9.66%, Sept: 9.41%
9.41%
Aug: 6.49%, Sept: 6.95%
6.95%
Aug: 5.3%, Sept: 5.28%
5.28%
Aug: 4.15%, Sept: 4.31%
4.31%
Aug: 4.76%, Sept: 4.18%
4.18%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.41%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.95%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.28%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.31%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.18%
6ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.27%
7Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.27%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.24%
9Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.69%
10Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.68%
11TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.57%
12Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.52%
13Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.49%
14Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.45%
15Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
16NTPC LimitedUtilities2.37%
17Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2%
18NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services1.7%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
20Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.43%
21Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.4%
22Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.4%
23MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.32%
24GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.31%
25Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
26Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.27%
27Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
28JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.23%
29Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
30TREPStreps—1.19%
31Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.16%
32Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.11%
33CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.05%
34Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
35UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
36UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.99%
37Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.97%
38TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
39Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.92%
40Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.9%
41Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.88%
42Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
43Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.85%
44CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.81%
45ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.79%
46JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.71%
47Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.67%
48Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
49LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
50Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials0.58%
51Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.57%
52Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
53Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.52%
54Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
55Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
56Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.45%
5791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.07%
5891 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.02%
59Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.41% of Union Largecap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.95% of Union Largecap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.28% of Union Largecap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.31% of Union Largecap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.18% of Union Largecap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.