Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund

Bank of India Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund holds 57 instruments (91.97% equity), led by Reliance Industries Limited (7.93%), Larsen & Toubro Limited (5.43%) and NTPC Limited (4.71%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
57
Equity Allocation
91.97%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 57 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.97%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.14% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 21.45% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
21.45%
Consumer Discretionary
17.09%
Healthcare
13.56%
Other
10.47%
Energy
8.71%
Utilities
8.21%
Consumer Staples
6.84%
Materials
5.91%
Telecommunication
3.31%
Diversified
2.26%
Services
1.24%
Real Estate
0.95%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (57 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy7.93%
2TREPStreps—7.92%
3Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials5.43%
4NTPC LimitedUtilities4.71%
5Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.87%
6ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.55%
7Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities3.5%
8Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.48%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.31%
10Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials3.1%
11Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.26%
12Stylam Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.19%
13Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials2.19%
14Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.13%
15PSP Projects LimitedIndustrials2.08%
16MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
17Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.75%
18Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials1.73%
19Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.72%
20Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.63%
21Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
22Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.46%
23Wockhardt LimitedHealthcare1.44%
24Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.28%
25Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited—1.26%
26Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1.24%
27Carraro India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
28KNACK PACKAGING LTDIndustrials1.18%
29United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.16%
30Sanathan Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
31HEG LimitedIndustrials1.16%
32Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.15%
33Steelcast LimitedIndustrials1.13%
34Gufic Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.11%
35Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials1.1%
36Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials1.07%
37SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.05%
38Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials1.02%
39S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
40Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
41Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.95%
42Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials0.94%
43Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.93%
44TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.82%
45Shakti Pumps (India) LimitedIndustrials0.8%
46Jash Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.79%
47Senco Gold LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.78%
48Oil India LimitedEnergy0.78%
49SWAN CORP LIMITED—0.74%
50Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials0.68%
51KNR Constructions LimitedIndustrials0.59%
52Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Limited—0.44%
53Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.31%
54JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.31%
55364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.09%
56Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.02%
57Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 7.93% of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 5.43% of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, NTPC Limited is 4.71% of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 3.87% of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 3.55% of Bank Of India Manufacturing and Infrastructure Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.