CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND holds 53 instruments (97.27% equity), led by Larsen & Toubro Limited (8.97%), Reliance Industries Limited (4.95%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (4.94%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
97.27%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.27%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's top 10 holdings account for 46.28% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 39.48% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Larsen & Toubro Limited seeing the largest move (-0.95pp to 8.97%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
39.48%
Utilities
11.19%
Materials
9.36%
Services
8.33%
Consumer Discretionary
8.14%
Energy
6.86%
Financial Services
6.77%
Telecommunication
5.99%
Other
2.73%
Real Estate
1.15%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries2 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
JSW Infrastructure Limited0.35% → 0.95%▲ +0.6
GMM Pfaudler Limited0.93% → 1.4%▲ +0.47
Tata Power Company Limited3.06% → 3.39%▲ +0.33
Blue Star Limited1.15% → 1.36%▲ +0.21
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited0.76% → 0.97%▲ +0.21
NTPC Limited3.54% → 3.74%▲ +0.2
Indus Towers Limited0.85% → 1.05%▲ +0.2
Bharti Airtel Limited4.76% → 4.94%▲ +0.18
Ksb Limited1.07% → 1.22%▲ +0.15
INOX India Limited0.85% → 1%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Larsen & Toubro Limited9.92% → 8.97%▼ -0.95
Hitachi Energy India Limited1.33% → 0.96%▼ -0.37
KEI Industries Limited1.74% → 1.45%▼ -0.29
Premier Energies Limited1.65% → 1.48%▼ -0.17
V-Guard Industries Limited2.06% → 1.89%▼ -0.17
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited3.08% → 2.91%▼ -0.17
State Bank of India4.58% → 4.44%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 9.92%, Sept: 8.97%
8.97%
Aug: 4.96%, Sept: 4.95%
4.95%
Aug: 4.76%, Sept: 4.94%
4.94%
Aug: 4.58%, Sept: 4.44%
4.44%
Aug: 4.34%, Sept: 4.34%
4.34%

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials8.97%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.95%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.94%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.44%
5CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials4.34%
6Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials4.34%
7InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.79%
8NTPC LimitedUtilities3.74%
9Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities3.39%
10Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials3.38%
11UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials3.28%
12Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.91%
13Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.89%
14TREPStreps—2.88%
15Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities2.35%
16Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services2.33%
17Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.28%
18Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.98%
19Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.91%
20V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
21GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.57%
22JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.49%
23Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials1.48%
24KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.45%
25Delhivery LimitedServices1.44%
26GMM Pfaudler LimitedIndustrials1.4%
27Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
28Ksb LimitedIndustrials1.22%
29Linde India LimitedMaterials1.21%
30Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate1.15%
31Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.05%
32NTPC Green Energy LimitedUtilities1.05%
33Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.02%
34Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials1.01%
35INOX India LimitedIndustrials1%
36The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices0.97%
37Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.96%
38Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.95%
39Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials0.95%
40JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices0.95%
41TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials0.78%
42Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.75%
43Thermax LimitedIndustrials0.63%
44ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.58%
45Gujarat Gas LimitedUtilities0.55%
46Praj Industries LimitedIndustrials0.45%
47Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.44%
48Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.41%
49TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.39%
50Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.24%
51Mahindra Logistics LimitedServices0.16%
52GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.11%
53Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.15%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 8.97% of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.95% of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.94% of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.44% of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 4.34% of CANARA ROBECO INFRASTRUCTURE FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.