CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND holds 62 instruments (97.61% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.46%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.06%) and Reliance Industries Limited (4.89%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.
This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 62 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.61%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 48.1% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 35.58% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.48pp to 8.06%).
Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Infosys Limited | 3.27% → 3.66% | ▲ +0.39 |
| Bajaj Finance Limited | 3.3% → 3.65% | ▲ +0.35 |
| ETERNAL LIMITED | 2.35% → 2.69% | ▲ +0.34 |
| Lenskart Solutions Limited | 0.33% → 0.62% | ▲ +0.29 |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited | 0.22% → 0.47% | ▲ +0.25 |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | 2.98% → 3.22% | ▲ +0.24 |
| Info Edge (India) Limited | 0.55% → 0.73% | ▲ +0.18 |
| Tata Motors Limited | 0.28% → 0.46% | ▲ +0.18 |
| Bharti Airtel Limited | 4.62% → 4.79% | ▲ +0.17 |
| Asian Paints Limited | 0.51% → 0.68% | ▲ +0.17 |
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| HDFC Bank Limited | 8.54% → 8.06% | ▼ -0.48 |
| Varun Beverages Limited | 1.48% → 1.08% | ▼ -0.4 |
| Axis Bank Limited | 3.54% → 3.19% | ▼ -0.35 |
| Larsen & Toubro Limited | 4.33% → 4.01% | ▼ -0.32 |
| Trent Limited | 0.99% → 0.78% | ▼ -0.21 |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | 1.02% → 0.82% | ▼ -0.2 |
| Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited | 0.7% → 0.51% | ▼ -0.19 |
| PB Fintech Limited | 1% → 0.86% | ▼ -0.14 |
| ITC Limited | 1.03% → 0.9% | ▼ -0.13 |
| Mankind Pharma Limited | 0.6% → 0.48% | ▼ -0.12 |
% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).
| # | Holding | Sector | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI Bank Limited | Financial Services | 8.46% |
| 2 | HDFC Bank Limited | Financial Services | 8.06% |
| 3 | Reliance Industries Limited | Energy | 4.89% |
| 4 | Bharti Airtel Limited | Telecommunication | 4.79% |
| 5 | State Bank of India | Financial Services | 4.17% |
| 6 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | Industrials | 4.01% |
| 7 | Infosys Limited | Information Technology | 3.66% |
| 8 | Bajaj Finance Limited | Financial Services | 3.65% |
| 9 | Mahindra & Mahindra Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 3.22% |
| 10 | Axis Bank Limited | Financial Services | 3.19% |
| 11 | ETERNAL LIMITED | Consumer Discretionary | 2.69% |
| 12 | UltraTech Cement Limited | Materials | 2.43% |
| 13 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | Financial Services | 2.41% |
| 14 | TREPStreps | — | 1.94% |
| 15 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | Healthcare | 1.6% |
| 16 | Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited | Financial Services | 1.48% |
| 17 | Max Healthcare Institute Limited | Healthcare | 1.47% |
| 18 | Maruti Suzuki India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.45% |
| 19 | Divi's Laboratories Limited | Healthcare | 1.44% |
| 20 | The Indian Hotels Company Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.43% |
| 21 | InterGlobe Aviation Limited | Services | 1.36% |
| 22 | Tech Mahindra Limited | Information Technology | 1.35% |
| 23 | Shriram Finance Limited | Financial Services | 1.35% |
| 24 | Tata Steel Limited | Materials | 1.31% |
| 25 | Titan Company Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.31% |
| 26 | United Spirits Limited | Consumer Staples | 1.28% |
| 27 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | Information Technology | 1.27% |
| 28 | Bharat Electronics Limited | Industrials | 1.19% |
| 29 | TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED | Consumer Staples | 1.19% |
| 30 | Hindustan Unilever Limited | Consumer Staples | 1.18% |
| 31 | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | Industrials | 1.08% |
| 32 | Varun Beverages Limited | Consumer Staples | 1.08% |
| 33 | NTPC Limited | Utilities | 1.05% |
| 34 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited | Healthcare | 1.03% |
| 35 | Bajaj Auto Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.02% |
| 36 | TVS Motor Company Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.99% |
| 37 | SBI Life Insurance Company Limited | Financial Services | 0.99% |
| 38 | Vishal Mega Mart Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.97% |
| 39 | Samvardhana Motherson International Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.95% |
| 40 | ITC Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.9% |
| 41 | PB Fintech Limited | Financial Services | 0.86% |
| 42 | CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | Industrials | 0.82% |
| 43 | Trent Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.78% |
| 44 | Britannia Industries Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.75% |
| 45 | Info Edge (India) Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.73% |
| 46 | Asian Paints Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.68% |
| 47 | Lenskart Solutions Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.62% |
| 48 | UNO Minda Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.54% |
| 49 | Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited | Financial Services | 0.51% |
| 50 | Tata Power Company Limited | Utilities | 0.51% |
| 51 | Mankind Pharma Limited | Healthcare | 0.48% |
| 52 | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited | Healthcare | 0.47% |
| 53 | Tata Motors Limited | Industrials | 0.46% |
| 54 | HDFC Asset Management Company Limited | Financial Services | 0.45% |
| 55 | Net Receivables / (Payables)other | — | 0.44% |
| 56 | Oberoi Realty Limited | Real Estate | 0.41% |
| 57 | Abbott India Limited | Healthcare | 0.39% |
| 58 | Eicher Motors Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.37% |
| 59 | PI Industries Limited | Materials | 0.26% |
| 60 | SRF Limited | Materials | 0.16% |
| 61 | Kwality Wall's (India) Limited | Consumer Staples | 0.01% |
| 62 | TVS Motor Company Ltd 6.00% (Cumulative Non-Convertible Redeemable Preference Share)bond | — | 0.01% |
New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.
Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.