Edelweiss Technology Fund

Edelweiss Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Edelweiss Technology Fund holds 84 instruments (96.58% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (8.64%), Infosys Limited (6.19%) and Ather Energy Limited (5.97%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
84
Equity Allocation
96.58%
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Edelweiss Technology Fund, managed by Edelweiss Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 84 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.58%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Edelweiss Technology Fund's top 10 holdings account for 53.03% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 59.5% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.01pp to 1.5%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
59.5%
Consumer Discretionary
12.81%
Telecommunication
10.07%
Other
7.72%
Industrials
5.88%
Financial Services
2.69%
Utilities
1.33%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited2.91% → 3.63%▲ +0.72
APPLE INC4.58% → 5.1%▲ +0.52
NVIDIA CORP5.17% → 5.66%▲ +0.49
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES0.77% → 1.05%▲ +0.28
MICROSOFT CORP3.77% → 4.04%▲ +0.27
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1.19% → 1.4%▲ +0.21
Bharti Airtel Limited8.45% → 8.64%▲ +0.19
INTEL CORP0.37% → 0.52%▲ +0.15
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.3% → 1.4%▲ +0.1
ETERNAL LIMITED3.4% → 3.5%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.51% → 1.5%▼ -1.01
Ather Energy Limited6.84% → 5.97%▼ -0.87
Infosys Limited6.71% → 6.19%▼ -0.52
MphasiS Limited4.83% → 4.52%▼ -0.31
LTM Limited3.35% → 3.15%▼ -0.2
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.6% → 1.43%▼ -0.17
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.5% → 1.35%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 8.45%, Sept: 8.64%
8.64%
Aug: 6.71%, Sept: 6.19%
6.19%
Aug: 6.84%, Sept: 5.97%
5.97%
Aug: 5.17%, Sept: 5.66%
5.66%
Aug: 5.69%, Sept: 5.61%
5.61%

Full Portfolio (84 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication8.64%
2Infosys LimitedInformation Technology6.19%
3Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.97%
4NVIDIA CORPInformation Technology5.66%
5Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology5.61%
6APPLE INCInformation Technology5.1%
7MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology4.52%
8MICROSOFT CORPInformation Technology4.04%
9Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.67%
10Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.63%
11HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.59%
12Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.56%
13ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.5%
14LTM LimitedInformation Technology3.15%
15BROADCOM INCInformation Technology1.91%
16Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.87%
17PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.5%
18Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials1.47%
19Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
20Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
21MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC—1.4%
22Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.35%
23JSW Energy LimitedUtilities1.33%
24Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
25Home First Finance Company India LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
26Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.11%
27Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.08%
28ADVANCED MICRO DEVICESInformation Technology1.05%
29SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.99%
30Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology0.95%
31Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.76%
32TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
33Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.69%
34BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology0.68%
35ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.59%
36INTEL CORPInformation Technology0.52%
37PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A—0.45%
38Teamlease Services LimitedIndustrials0.43%
39LAM RESEARCH CORP—0.43%
40APPLIED MATERIALS INCInformation Technology0.43%
41CISCO SYSTEMS INCTelecommunication0.41%
42DELL TECHNOLOGIES -CInformation Technology0.36%
43CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A—0.3%
44PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC—0.29%
45KLA CORPInformation Technology0.27%
46TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC—0.27%
47KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.25%
48SANDISK CORP—0.25%
49ORACLE CORPInformation Technology0.25%
50ARISTA NETWORKS INCTelecommunication0.25%
51SALESFORCE INCInformation Technology0.22%
52AMPHENOL CORP-CL AIndustrials0.22%
53INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPInformation Technology0.22%
54QUALCOMM INC—0.21%
55SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGSInformation Technology0.21%
56ANALOG DEVICES INCInformation Technology0.21%
57Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.19%
58WESTERN DIGITAL CORP—0.16%
59SERVICENOW INCInformation Technology0.15%
60CORNING INC—0.13%
61ACCENTURE PLC-CL AInformation Technology0.12%
62FORTINET INC—0.12%
63ADOBE INCInformation Technology0.1%
64CADENCE DESIGN SYS INCInformation Technology0.1%
65DATADOG INC - CLASS AInformation Technology0.09%
66HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISEInformation Technology0.09%
67SYNOPSYS INCInformation Technology0.09%
68APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS AInformation Technology0.08%
69INTUIT INCInformation Technology0.08%
70MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCTelecommunication0.08%
71TERADYNE INCInformation Technology0.07%
72KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES IN—0.07%
73TE CONNECTIVITY PLCInformation Technology0.07%
74MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC—0.07%
75NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV—0.06%
76WORKDAY INC-CLASS AInformation Technology0.05%
77AUTODESK INCInformation Technology0.05%
78MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC—0.04%
79ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC—0.04%
80TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCInformation Technology0.03%
81COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AInformation Technology0.03%
82FAIR ISAAC CORP—0.01%
83Accrued Interestother—0%
84Net Receivables/(Payables)other—-0.14%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 8.64% of Edelweiss Technology Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 6.19% of Edelweiss Technology Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ather Energy Limited is 5.97% of Edelweiss Technology Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NVIDIA CORP is 5.66% of Edelweiss Technology Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 5.61% of Edelweiss Technology Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Edelweiss Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.