Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund holds 78 instruments (70.31% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (2.97%), Axis Bank Limited (2.87%) and ICICI Bank Limited (2.86%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
78
Equity Allocation
70.31%
AMC
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund, managed by Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 78 instruments with an equity allocation of 70.31%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 24.19% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.25% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Astral Limited seeing the largest move (+0.72pp to 1.18%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
29.65%
Financial Services
22.25%
Consumer Discretionary
15.7%
Industrials
11.92%
Healthcare
6.11%
Consumer Staples
2.69%
Materials
2.41%
Telecommunication
2.07%
Energy
1.73%
Information Technology
1.62%
Services
1.34%
Utilities
1.27%
Real Estate
1.2%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Astral Limited0.46% → 1.18%▲ +0.72
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.1% → 1.36%▲ +0.26
Exide Industries Limited0.93% → 1.18%▲ +0.25
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited1.31% → 1.55%▲ +0.24
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.39% → 1.59%▲ +0.2
360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.75% → 0.91%▲ +0.16
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.13% → 1.27%▲ +0.14
RBL Bank Limited1.37% → 1.51%▲ +0.14
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited0.71% → 0.84%▲ +0.13
Tata Power Company Limited1.17% → 1.27%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited1.19% → 0.7%▼ -0.49
HDFC Bank Limited3.41% → 2.97%▼ -0.44
Reliance Industries Limited2.16% → 1.73%▼ -0.43
ICICI Bank Limited3.2% → 2.86%▼ -0.34
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.75% → 0.5%▼ -0.25
State Bank of India3% → 2.84%▼ -0.16
Infosys Limited1.77% → 1.62%▼ -0.15
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.5% → 2.35%▼ -0.15
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.57% → 1.43%▼ -0.14
Suzlon Energy Limited1.03% → 0.9%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.15%, May: 5.01%, Jun: 5.25%, Jul: 4.75%, Aug: 3.41%, Sept: 2.97%
2.97%
Apr: 3.58%, May: 3.65%, Jun: 3.45%, Jul: 3.12%, Aug: 2.91%, Sept: 2.87%
2.87%
Apr: 4.93%, May: 4.94%, Jun: 4.52%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.2%, Sept: 2.86%
2.86%
Apr: 3.29%, May: 3.54%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 3.48%, Aug: 3%, Sept: 2.84%
2.84%
Apr: 1.82%, May: 1.86%, Jun: 1.92%, Jul: 2.18%, Aug: 2.36%, Sept: 2.4%
2.4%

Full Portfolio (78 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Jubilant Bevco Limited (ZCB)bond—4.96%
20.00% Jubilant Beverages Ltdbond—3.03%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.97%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.87%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.84%
7Call, Cash & Other Assetsother—2.82%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.4%
9Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.35%
107.65% Poonawalla Fincorp Ltdbond—2.28%
11Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.07%
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.06%
13Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.04%
14Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.73%
158.65% Bharti Telecom Limitedbond—1.67%
16Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.62%
17Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.59%
18SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.55%
19RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
20Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
21Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.39%
22Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.36%
23UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.35%
24InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.34%
25Government Of Punjabbond—1.31%
26Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.31%
27Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.3%
28Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.29%
29Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
30TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
31Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities1.27%
32Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.25%
33Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.23%
34Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services1.21%
358.75% Bharti Telecom Limitedbond—1.2%
36The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.2%
37SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.19%
38Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
39Astral LimitedIndustrials1.18%
40TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.15%
416.07% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—1.14%
42Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd (3M Tbill + 210bps)tbill—1.13%
437.87% Summit Digitel Infrastructure Ltdbond—1.12%
446.92% Power Finance Corporation Ltdbond—1.12%
45Punjab State Govt - 2033 - Punjabbond—1.11%
467.98% Bajaj Finance Ltdbond—1.11%
477.21% Embassy Office Parks REIT 2028bond—1.09%
48Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.07%
49Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
50Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
51Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.06%
527.64% Uttarakhand SDLbond—1.05%
53Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
54ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
55Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1%
56Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
57Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.96%
58Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials0.95%
59Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
60360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.91%
61Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials0.9%
627.48% Punjab SDLbond—0.89%
63Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials0.84%
64Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
65PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
667.65% BIHAR SDL ISD 241225 Mat 241233^bond—0.7%
677.30% Uttarkahand SDLbond—0.67%
68ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
69Government Of Keralabond—0.28%
707.82% Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—0.23%
71Small Industries Development Bank of India - 7.68%bond—0.23%
72Union Bank of India 2027bond—0.21%
73Government Of Himachal Pradeshbond—0.19%
74Government Of Maharashtrabond—0.06%
757.32% Chhattisgarh SDLbond—0.02%
767.32% West Bengal SDLbond—0.02%
777.38% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.01%
78Globsyn Technologies LimitedIndustrials0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.97% of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 2.87% of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.86% of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.84% of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 2.4% of Franklin India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.