ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund holds 94 instruments (96.22% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.92%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.44%) and Reliance Industries Limited (5.46%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
94
Equity Allocation
96.22%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 94 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.22%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 45.68% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.3% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with Infosys Limited seeing the largest move (-0.78pp to 1.96%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
34.3%
Consumer Discretionary
15.15%
Industrials
8.74%
Energy
7.11%
Materials
6.95%
Healthcare
5.46%
Consumer Staples
4.46%
Telecommunication
4.21%
Other
3.82%
Utilities
3.34%
Information Technology
3.09%
Services
1.85%
Real Estate
1.05%
Diversified
0.51%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.86% → 8.44%▲ +0.58
Bharat Electronics Limited0.13% → 0.62%▲ +0.49
Cipla Limited0.31% → 0.66%▲ +0.35
The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.04% → 0.37%▲ +0.33
Tech Mahindra Limited0.52% → 0.83%▲ +0.31
Cummins India Limited0.8% → 1.07%▲ +0.27
Eicher Motors Limited0.5% → 0.73%▲ +0.23
Bharti Airtel Limited3.98% → 4.21%▲ +0.23
Hindalco Industries Limited0.17% → 0.38%▲ +0.21
Max Healthcare Institute Limited0.65% → 0.86%▲ +0.21

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited2.74% → 1.96%▼ -0.78
Hero MotoCorp Limited1% → 0.25%▼ -0.75
ICICI Bank Limited9.34% → 8.92%▼ -0.42
Larsen & Toubro Limited4.11% → 3.82%▼ -0.29
DLF Limited1.32% → 1.05%▼ -0.27
Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.93% → 2.67%▼ -0.26
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited0.93% → 0.71%▼ -0.22
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.69% → 0.51%▼ -0.18
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.24% → 2.08%▼ -0.16
InterGlobe Aviation Limited1.36% → 1.21%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.84%, May: 8.72%, Jun: 8.92%, Jul: 9.14%, Aug: 9.34%, Sept: 8.92%
8.92%
Apr: 8.85%, May: 8.46%, Jun: 8.74%, Jul: 8.21%, Aug: 7.86%, Sept: 8.44%
8.44%
Apr: 5.62%, May: 5.41%, Jun: 5.61%, Jul: 5.75%, Aug: 5.59%, Sept: 5.46%
5.46%
Apr: 4.43%, May: 4.34%, Jun: 4.22%, Jul: 4.29%, Aug: 3.98%, Sept: 4.21%
4.21%
Apr: 4.63%, May: 4.67%, Jun: 4.25%, Jul: 3.73%, Aug: 4.08%, Sept: 4.14%
4.14%

Full Portfolio (94 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.92%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.44%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.46%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.21%
5Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.14%
6Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.82%
7UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.92%
8Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.67%
9Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.59%
10Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
11Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
12TREPStreps—2.45%
13Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.08%
14NTPC LimitedUtilities2.07%
15Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.96%
16Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.57%
17Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
18State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.34%
19Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
20InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.21%
21HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
22Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.07%
23DLF LimitedReal Estate1.05%
24Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.02%
25HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1%
26Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.99%
27Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.98%
28United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.97%
29ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
30SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
31Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.88%
32SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials0.87%
33Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.86%
34ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.86%
35Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.86%
36Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
37Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.83%
38Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
39Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
40Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.71%
41Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.7%
42BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
43TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
44Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.66%
4591 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.65%
46ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
47Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.64%
48Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.62%
49Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.6%
50Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
51Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.54%
52Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
53ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.51%
54Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.51%
55Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.5%
56Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples0.49%
57Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
58Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples0.4%
59Biocon LimitedHealthcare0.38%
60Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
61Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.38%
62Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.38%
63Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
64Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
65The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
66JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials0.35%
67NHPC LimitedUtilities0.35%
68Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.34%
69Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.34%
70ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
7191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.28%
72Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.27%
73Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials0.27%
74Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials0.25%
75Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.25%
76HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.23%
77364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.23%
78ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.23%
79Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
80Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.21%
81Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials0.2%
82GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.2%
83Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.15%
84GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices0.14%
8591 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.13%
86NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.1%
8791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.08%
88Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.08%
89Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.07%
90Oil India LimitedEnergy0.07%
9191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.07%
92364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.02%
9391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.01%
94Net Current Assetsother—-0.25%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.92% of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.44% of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.46% of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.21% of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 4.14% of ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.