ICICI Prudential Quality Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Quality Fund holds 74 instruments (95.56% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.5%), Bharat Electronics Limited (4.18%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (4.06%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
74
Equity Allocation
95.56%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 74 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.56%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's top 10 holdings account for 34.2% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 23.89% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 14 new positions and exited 10 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+1.41pp to 3.91%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
23.89%
Healthcare
21.61%
Industrials
17.04%
Consumer Discretionary
11.4%
Information Technology
8.98%
Consumer Staples
5.87%
Other
4.43%
Materials
1.8%
Utilities
1.22%
Energy
1.13%
Services
1.03%
Diversified
0.96%
Real Estate
0.5%
Telecommunication
0.13%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

14 new entries10 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited2.5% → 3.91%▲ +1.41
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.5% → 1.1%▲ +0.6
JSW Steel Limited0.51% → 0.88%▲ +0.37
Page Industries Limited0.5% → 0.77%▲ +0.27
Grindwell Norton Limited0.49% → 0.76%▲ +0.27
Powerica Limited0.94% → 1.17%▲ +0.23
ETERNAL LIMITED0.69% → 0.89%▲ +0.2
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.58% → 1.78%▲ +0.2
Carborundum Universal Limited1.16% → 1.35%▲ +0.19
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD1.29% → 1.45%▲ +0.16

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited7.71% → 6.5%▼ -1.21
Bharti Hexacom Limited1.01% → 0.13%▼ -0.88
Eicher Motors Limited2.13% → 1.82%▼ -0.31
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD0.94% → 0.66%▼ -0.28
Brigade Enterprises Limited0.73% → 0.5%▼ -0.23
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.13% → 0.91%▼ -0.22
Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited1.18% → 0.98%▼ -0.2
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.73% → 1.54%▼ -0.19
Divi's Laboratories Limited4.24% → 4.06%▼ -0.18
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.97% → 1.8%▼ -0.17

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.41%, May: 6.63%, Jun: 7.22%, Jul: 7.77%, Aug: 7.71%, Sept: 6.5%
6.5%
Apr: 3.55%, May: 4.04%, Jun: 4.21%, Jul: 4.05%, Aug: 4.16%, Sept: 4.18%
4.18%
Apr: 4.07%, May: 3.58%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 3.68%, Aug: 4.24%, Sept: 4.06%
4.06%
Apr: 3.52%, May: 3.57%, Jun: 4.08%, Jul: 3.83%, Aug: 2.5%, Sept: 3.91%
3.91%
Apr: 1.92%, May: 2.5%, Jun: 2.95%, Jul: 3.63%, Aug: 3.53%, Sept: 3.4%
3.4%

Full Portfolio (74 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.5%
2Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials4.18%
3Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.06%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.91%
5TREPStreps—3.58%
6Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.4%
7Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.87%
8Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples2.65%
9AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedHealthcare2.5%
10TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials2.12%
11Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.01%
12Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
13Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.9%
14Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.82%
15Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.82%
16Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.8%
17Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.78%
18MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.75%
19Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.73%
20RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.57%
21Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.56%
22Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.54%
23Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.52%
24SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.45%
25Astra Microwave Products LimitedIndustrials1.39%
26Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.35%
27ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
28SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.33%
29HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
30Powerica LimitedIndustrials1.17%
31Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.16%
32Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
33Coal India LimitedEnergy1.13%
34Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
35State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.09%
36Indegene LimitedHealthcare1.06%
37Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
38InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.03%
39Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1%
40Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.98%
41CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.98%
42Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
43Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.96%
44The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
45Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
46360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.91%
47Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
48ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.89%
49JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.88%
50Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.8%
51Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare0.78%
52Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.77%
53Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials0.76%
54EPL LimitedIndustrials0.74%
55Voltamp Transformers LimitedIndustrials0.73%
56Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedHealthcare0.72%
57Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.69%
58ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.66%
59MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTDHealthcare0.66%
60Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.62%
61Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.61%
62CESC LimitedUtilities0.6%
63Cyient LimitedInformation Technology0.55%
64Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.51%
65BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
66Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate0.5%
67Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.47%
68JSW Cement LimitedMaterials0.31%
69Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
70Gufic Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.23%
71Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
72K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.2%
73Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.13%
74Net Current Assetsother—0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.5% of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 4.18% of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 4.06% of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.91% of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 3.4% of ICICI Prudential Quality Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.