ITI Bharat Consumption Fund

ITI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ITI Bharat Consumption Fund holds 58 instruments (99.7% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (6.57%), ETERNAL LIMITED (6.23%) and Titan Company Limited (4.6%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
58
Equity Allocation
99.7%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 58 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.7%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 40.39% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 52.17% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD seeing the largest move (+1.47pp to 2.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
52.17%
Consumer Staples
19.65%
Telecommunication
7.54%
Healthcare
5.1%
Industrials
4.02%
Services
2.56%
Information Technology
2.01%
Utilities
1.84%
Real Estate
1.41%
Materials
1.23%
Energy
1.23%
Financial Services
0.94%
Other
0.3%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD0.54% → 2.01%▲ +1.47
Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited0.31% → 0.85%▲ +0.54
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited1.89% → 2.27%▲ +0.38
ITC Limited3.55% → 3.87%▲ +0.32
Britannia Industries Limited1.53% → 1.79%▲ +0.26
Varun Beverages Limited1.56% → 1.78%▲ +0.22
ETERNAL LIMITED6.03% → 6.23%▲ +0.2
Godrej Consumer Products Limited1.16% → 1.36%▲ +0.2
Bharti Airtel Limited6.4% → 6.57%▲ +0.17
LG Electronics India Limited1.8% → 1.93%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Radico Khaitan Limited1.12% → 0.44%▼ -0.68
Ather Energy Limited3.09% → 2.71%▼ -0.38
Titan Company Limited4.93% → 4.6%▼ -0.33
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4.34% → 4.06%▼ -0.28
Hero MotoCorp Limited1.44% → 1.21%▼ -0.23
Bajaj Auto Limited2.51% → 2.29%▼ -0.22
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.38% → 4.17%▼ -0.21
Nestle India Limited2.84% → 2.63%▼ -0.21
Tata Power Company Limited0.85% → 0.68%▼ -0.17
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited1.39% → 1.23%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 6.4%, Sept: 6.57%
6.57%
Aug: 6.03%, Sept: 6.23%
6.23%
Aug: 4.93%, Sept: 4.6%
4.6%
Aug: 4.38%, Sept: 4.17%
4.17%
Aug: 4.34%, Sept: 4.06%
4.06%

Full Portfolio (58 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication6.57%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.23%
3Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.6%
4Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.17%
5Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.06%
6ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.87%
7TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
8Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.71%
9Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.63%
10Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples2.61%
11InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.56%
12Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.42%
13Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.29%
14SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.27%
15Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
16ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology2.01%
17Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
18LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
19Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.79%
20Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.78%
21Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.77%
22Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
23TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.57%
24The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
25Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
26Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
27Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.36%
28Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
29Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
30Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
31Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials1.23%
32Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.23%
33Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
34Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
35Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.17%
36Adani Power LimitedUtilities1.16%
37Vintage Coffee And Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.09%
38United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.07%
39Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
40Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
41Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.97%
42Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials0.97%
43DLF LimitedReal Estate0.95%
44BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
45Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.91%
46Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
47Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedConsumer Staples0.85%
48Pearl Global Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
49Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials0.79%
50Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
51Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.68%
52Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples0.59%
53Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.53%
54PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTDReal Estate0.46%
55Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples0.44%
56Smartworks Coworking Spaces LimitedIndustrials0.32%
57Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.3%
58Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.24%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 6.57% of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.23% of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 4.6% of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.17% of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 4.06% of ITI Bharat Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.