Kotak Services Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Kotak Services Fund holds 51 instruments (97.39% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (10.84%), State Bank of India (9.26%) and Axis Bank Limited (8.69%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
51
Equity Allocation
97.39%
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Kotak Services Fund, managed by Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 51 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.39%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Kotak Services Fund's top 10 holdings account for 62.19% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 54.49% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Infosys Limited seeing the largest move (-1.67pp to 2.34%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
54.49%
Consumer Discretionary
10.74%
Information Technology
7.83%
Utilities
7.11%
Telecommunication
6.97%
Services
3.9%
Industrials
3.21%
Other
2.61%
Healthcare
2.55%
Energy
0.3%
Real Estate
0.29%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries4 exits5 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited4.9% → 6.22%▲ +1.32
ETERNAL LIMITED0.54% → 1.23%▲ +0.69
Quadrant Future Tek Limited1.25% → 1.69%▲ +0.44
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited4.78% → 5.03%▲ +0.25
Info Edge (India) Limited1.63% → 1.83%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited4.01% → 2.34%▼ -1.67
Bharti Airtel Limited7.46% → 6.01%▼ -1.45
ICICI Bank Limited11.21% → 10.84%▼ -0.37
State Bank of India9.61% → 9.26%▼ -0.35
HCL Technologies Limited1.67% → 1.4%▼ -0.27
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.08% → 0.84%▼ -0.24
Titan Company Limited5.22% → 5%▼ -0.22
PNB Housing Finance Limited4.31% → 4.11%▼ -0.2
SHIPROCKET LTD2.37% → 2.18%▼ -0.19
Shriram Finance Limited2.24% → 2.11%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.6%, May: 9.78%, Jun: 10.44%, Jul: 11.03%, Aug: 11.21%, Sept: 10.84%
10.84%
Apr: 9.86%, May: 9.11%, Jun: 9.41%, Jul: 9.29%, Aug: 9.61%, Sept: 9.26%
9.26%
Apr: 9.72%, May: 10.1%, Jun: 9.88%, Jul: 8.55%, Aug: 8.66%, Sept: 8.69%
8.69%
Apr: 1.69%, May: 1.92%, Jun: 2.72%, Jul: 5.15%, Aug: 4.9%, Sept: 6.22%
6.22%
Apr: 8.15%, May: 8.1%, Jun: 7.7%, Jul: 8.09%, Aug: 7.46%, Sept: 6.01%
6.01%

Full Portfolio (51 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services10.84%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services9.26%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.69%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.22%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication6.01%
6Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities5.03%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5%
8PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.11%
9Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.59%
10Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology3.44%
11Triparty Repotreps—2.57%
12Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.34%
13SHIPROCKET LTDServices2.18%
14Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
15NTPC LimitedUtilities1.87%
16Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
17Quadrant Future Tek LimitedIndustrials1.69%
18Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.67%
19HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.4%
20Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.36%
21SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.26%
22ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.23%
23RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.15%
24Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
25Delhivery LimitedServices1.13%
26SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary1.13%
27Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
28Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.84%
29L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.84%
30Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.81%
31Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
32360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.67%
33Tata Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.65%
34Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.61%
35Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.59%
36Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication0.58%
37Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services0.5%
38Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
39Crisil LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
40Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
41Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.38%
42Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.38%
43JNK India LimitedIndustrials0.37%
44Coal India LimitedEnergy0.3%
45BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.29%
46BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
47Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
48JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.21%
49Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.11%
50Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.1%
51Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)other—0.04%

More funds from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

All Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 10.84% of Kotak Services Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 9.26% of Kotak Services Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 8.69% of Kotak Services Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.22% of Kotak Services Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 6.01% of Kotak Services Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.