Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund holds 66 instruments (97.25% equity), led by The Federal Bank Limited (3.42%), IndusInd Bank Limited (3.19%) and Aditya Birla Capital Limited (2.79%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
66
Equity Allocation
97.25%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 66 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.25%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 25.08% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.5% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 0 positions, with L&T Finance Limited seeing the largest move (-1.06pp to 1.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.5%
Industrials
20.34%
Consumer Discretionary
13.93%
Healthcare
10.63%
Materials
5.92%
Consumer Staples
5.31%
Information Technology
4.15%
Utilities
2.81%
Services
2.81%
Other
2.73%
Real Estate
1.21%
Telecommunication
1.17%
Diversified
0.47%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Piramal Finance Limited0.27% → 1.16%▲ +0.89
Carborundum Universal Limited0.66% → 0.92%▲ +0.26
KEC International Limited0.96% → 1.17%▲ +0.21
Elecon Engineering Company Limited1.06% → 1.27%▲ +0.21
JSW Infrastructure Limited1.68% → 1.88%▲ +0.2
Belrise Industries Limited1.75% → 1.93%▲ +0.18
Varun Beverages Limited1.19% → 1.37%▲ +0.18
Blue Star Limited1.59% → 1.76%▲ +0.17
APL Apollo Tubes Limited1.93% → 2.03%▲ +0.1
SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.99% → 1.09%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
L&T Finance Limited2.79% → 1.73%▼ -1.06
PB Fintech Limited2.52% → 1.53%▼ -0.99
Solar Industries India Limited1.47% → 0.68%▼ -0.79
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited2.53% → 2.04%▼ -0.49
KEI Industries Limited2.56% → 2.13%▼ -0.43
Shriram Finance Limited1.45% → 1.15%▼ -0.3
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited1.37% → 1.1%▼ -0.27
SRF Limited1.63% → 1.39%▼ -0.24
MphasiS Limited1.69% → 1.5%▼ -0.19
Godrej Properties Limited1.4% → 1.21%▼ -0.19

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 3.03%, Apr: 2.93%, May: 2.84%, Jun: 3.32%, Aug: 3.6%, Sept: 3.42%
3.42%
Mar: 2.91%, Apr: 3.1%, May: 2.98%, Jun: 2.89%, Aug: 3.37%, Sept: 3.19%
3.19%
Mar: 1.43%, Apr: 1.62%, May: 1.65%, Jun: 1.7%, Aug: 2.81%, Sept: 2.79%
2.79%
Mar: 1.12%, Apr: 1.05%, May: 2.24%, Jun: 2.21%, Aug: 2.81%, Sept: 2.65%
2.65%
Mar: 3.42%, Apr: 2.91%, May: 2.11%, Jun: 2.21%, Aug: 2.59%, Sept: 2.6%
2.6%

Full Portfolio (66 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.42%
2IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.19%
3Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
4Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.65%
5Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.6%
6Triparty Repotreps—2.51%
7IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.16%
8KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials2.13%
9Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services2.07%
10Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
11APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials2.03%
12Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare2.02%
13Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2%
14AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.98%
15UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.95%
16Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.94%
17JSW Energy LimitedUtilities1.93%
18Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
19Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
20Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.9%
21JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.88%
22Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials1.86%
23JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.84%
24GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.77%
25Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.76%
26L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
27Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
28Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.64%
29Astral LimitedIndustrials1.64%
30Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.63%
31PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
32360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.52%
33MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.5%
34Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.47%
35Minda Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
36SRF LimitedMaterials1.39%
37CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
38Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.37%
39Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials1.35%
40Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials1.27%
41NMDC LimitedMaterials1.23%
42Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate1.21%
43Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.2%
44KEC International LimitedIndustrials1.17%
45Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.17%
46Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
47Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.15%
48Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
49SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
50Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
51HBL Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.02%
52Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.99%
53Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
54Kirloskar Brothers LimitedIndustrials0.94%
55ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
56Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.93%
57Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials0.92%
58LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
59Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.88%
60Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers LimitedIndustrials0.79%
61Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials0.78%
62Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.68%
63Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.47%
64Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare0.28%
65Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.2%
66Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 3.42% of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, IndusInd Bank Limited is 3.19% of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aditya Birla Capital Limited is 2.79% of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 2.65% of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited is 2.6% of Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.