The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund holds 73 instruments (60.51% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (2.31%), HDFC Bank Limited (1.74%) and ITC Hotels Limited (1.73%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
73
Equity Allocation
60.51%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 73 instruments with an equity allocation of 60.51%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's top 10 holdings account for 16.63% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 14.54% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 18 new positions and exited 18 positions, with HCL Technologies Limited seeing the largest move (-1.46pp to 1.05%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
39.49%
Consumer Discretionary
14.54%
Industrials
13.04%
Financial Services
12.8%
Healthcare
7.6%
Materials
3.51%
Real Estate
3.34%
Information Technology
1.95%
Utilities
1.12%
Services
1.08%
Consumer Staples
0.9%
Telecommunication
0.63%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

18 new entries18 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.44% → 1.16%▲ +0.72
Hindustan Copper Limited0.69% → 1.27%▲ +0.58
ITC Hotels Limited1.21% → 1.73%▲ +0.52
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.91% → 1.42%▲ +0.51
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.16% → 1.62%▲ +0.46
Aditya Infotech Limited0.97% → 1.42%▲ +0.45
Adani Green Energy Limited0.82% → 1.12%▲ +0.3
Ashok Leyland Limited0.56% → 0.85%▲ +0.29
Sundaram Finance Limited0.92% → 1.16%▲ +0.24
NEXUS SELECT TRUST0.83% → 1%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HCL Technologies Limited2.51% → 1.05%▼ -1.46
State Bank of India1.6% → 0.95%▼ -0.65
TVS Motor Company Limited1.95% → 1.3%▼ -0.65
Asian Paints Limited1.57% → 1.02%▼ -0.55
Coforge Limited1.4% → 0.9%▼ -0.5
Apar Industries Limited1.3% → 0.82%▼ -0.48
BSE Limited0.53% → 0.15%▼ -0.38
ICICI Bank Limited2.6% → 2.31%▼ -0.29
Central Depository Services (India) Limited1.66% → 1.37%▼ -0.29
Biocon Limited1.4% → 1.11%▼ -0.29

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 2.63%, Apr: 3.1%, May: 3.14%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 2.6%, Sept: 2.31%
2.31%
Mar: 2.98%, Apr: 3.07%, May: 3.13%, Jun: 3.14%, Jul: –, Sept: 1.74%
1.74%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 0.83%, Jul: 1.21%, Sept: 1.73%
1.73%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.16%, Sept: 1.62%
1.62%

Full Portfolio (73 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—10.11%
2The Wealth Company Gold ETFmf—5.83%
37.64% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—3.75%
4Small Industries Development Bank of India - 7.04%bond—3.71%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.31%
67.68% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—1.88%
77.3% REC Limitedbond—1.88%
87.38% REC Ltd. (MD )bond—1.88%
9HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
10ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
11HERO MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary1.72%
12HDFC Gold ETF - Growth Optionmf—1.65%
13Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
14CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.61%
15Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials1.6%
16Crisil LimitedFinancial Services1.46%
17Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials1.42%
18Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.42%
197.57% Bajaj Finance Ltdbond—1.38%
20Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services1.37%
21SBI Gold ETFmf—1.34%
22TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
23CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
24Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.27%
25Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
26Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.26%
27Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.26%
28Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
29Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
30Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
31Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
32Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
33Nippon India Silver ETFmf—1.15%
34Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services1.14%
35Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.13%
36Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities1.12%
37Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
38RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.11%
39Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.11%
40Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.1%
41Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.08%
42SHIPROCKET LTDServices1.08%
43Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials1.06%
44Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.05%
45HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.05%
46Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.05%
47Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
48HDFC Silver ETF - Growth Optionmf—1.02%
49SBI Silver ETFmf—1.01%
50ICICI PRUDENTIAL SILVER ETFmf—1%
51NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate1%
52UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
53Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.99%
54Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.98%
55Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.98%
56State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.95%
57ICICI Securities Limitedbond—0.94%
58Coforge LimitedInformation Technology0.9%
59AWL Agri Business LimitedConsumer Staples0.9%
60Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.85%
61Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.82%
62Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials0.82%
63TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials0.72%
64Net Receivable/Payableother—0.66%
65EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.66%
66Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication0.63%
67Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.56%
68KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.39%
69ICICI Prudential Gold ETFmf—0.3%
70SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.22%
71BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate0.19%
72BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.15%
73MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.31% of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 1.74% of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Hotels Limited is 1.73% of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HERO MOTORS LTD is 1.72% of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lenskart Solutions Limited is 1.62% of The Wealth Company Multiasset Alloc Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.