TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund

Trust Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund holds 74 instruments (92% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.02%), Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (2.67%) and ETERNAL LIMITED (2.63%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
74
Equity Allocation
92%
AMC
Trust Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund, managed by Trust Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 74 instruments with an equity allocation of 92%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 23.78% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 23.12% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 11 new positions and exited 11 positions, with MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD seeing the largest move (+1.37pp to 1.38%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
23.12%
Financial Services
22.56%
Industrials
17.09%
Healthcare
12.13%
Other
8%
Consumer Staples
4.07%
Information Technology
3.63%
Materials
2.99%
Telecommunication
2.4%
Services
1.4%
Energy
1.33%
Utilities
1.28%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

11 new entries11 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD0.01% → 1.38%▲ +1.37
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited0.81% → 1.73%▲ +0.92
Aurobindo Pharma Limited1.17% → 2.05%▲ +0.88
Laurus Labs Limited1.4% → 1.96%▲ +0.56
ETERNAL LIMITED2.11% → 2.63%▲ +0.52
Bharti Airtel Limited1.1% → 1.62%▲ +0.52
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.18% → 2.67%▲ +0.49
GNG Electronics Limited0.78% → 1.24%▲ +0.46
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited1.76% → 2.21%▲ +0.45
SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTD0.62% → 1.02%▲ +0.4

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Shriram Finance Limited2.56% → 1.27%▼ -1.29
One 97 Communications Limited2.07% → 0.91%▼ -1.16
Coforge Limited2.1% → 1.18%▼ -0.92
Eicher Motors Limited1.23% → 0.53%▼ -0.7
Ather Energy Limited1.89% → 1.19%▼ -0.7
TVS Motor Company Limited1.39% → 0.82%▼ -0.57
State Bank of India1.5% → 0.96%▼ -0.54
Hitachi Energy India Limited1.46% → 0.94%▼ -0.52
Titan Company Limited2.51% → 2%▼ -0.51
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited1.32% → 0.88%▼ -0.44

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.36%, May: 3.85%, Jun: 3.85%, Jul: 5.06%, Aug: 4.31%, Sept: 4.02%
4.02%
Apr: 2.57%, May: 2.29%, Jun: 2.29%, Jul: 1.39%, Aug: 2.18%, Sept: 2.67%
2.67%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.02%, Aug: 2.11%, Sept: 2.63%
2.63%
Apr: 2.28%, May: 2.25%, Jun: 2.25%, Jul: 2.29%, Aug: 2.53%, Sept: 2.55%
2.55%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.97%, Aug: 1.76%, Sept: 2.21%
2.21%

Full Portfolio (74 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—7.82%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.02%
3Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.67%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.63%
5Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
6Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
7Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.05%
8Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
9Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare1.96%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.96%
11Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
12Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials1.65%
13Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
14Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.62%
15Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.61%
16Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials1.48%
17GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.42%
18Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.41%
19Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
20Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.4%
21FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
22MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples1.38%
23Coal India LimitedEnergy1.33%
24Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
25Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.31%
26Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.28%
27Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
28Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.26%
29Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.26%
30Aeroflex Industries LimitedIndustrials1.26%
31Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.25%
32GNG Electronics LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
33AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
34Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.21%
35Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
36Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
37SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
38Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.18%
39Avalon Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.17%
40Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.17%
41Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
42Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.15%
43Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
44The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
45Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.13%
46Innova Captab LimitedHealthcare1.1%
47Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.08%
48INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials1.07%
49Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.05%
50Zen Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.04%
51Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.04%
52SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare1.02%
53RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
54Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1%
55State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.96%
56Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials0.94%
57Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.94%
58One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
59Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
60S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
61Paradeep Phosphates LimitedMaterials0.88%
62TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
63Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.81%
64Paras Defence and Space Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.8%
65Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication0.78%
66Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.72%
67Minda Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.69%
68Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.68%
69MANIKA PLASTECH LTDIndustrials0.65%
70Ideaforge Technology LimitedIndustrials0.58%
71GAJA ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGFinancial Services0.56%
72Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
73Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.37%
74Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.18%

More funds from Trust Mutual Fund

All Trust Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.02% of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 2.67% of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 2.63% of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lenskart Solutions Limited is 2.55% of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 2.21% of TRUSTMF Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Trust Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.