Union Consumption Fund

Union Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Consumption Fund holds 50 instruments (98.69% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (7.22%), Bharti Airtel Limited (7.05%) and Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (5.27%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
50
Equity Allocation
98.69%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Consumption Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 50 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.69%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 44.48% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 48.94% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with KEI Industries Limited seeing the largest move (-1.21pp to 0.5%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
48.94%
Consumer Staples
23.11%
Financial Services
7.09%
Telecommunication
7.05%
Services
4.7%
Healthcare
2.9%
Real Estate
2.37%
Materials
2.03%
Other
1.31%
Industrials
0.5%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Varun Beverages Limited3.29% → 3.79%▲ +0.5
ITC Limited0.95% → 1.42%▲ +0.47
Hyundai Motor India Limited0.46% → 0.84%▲ +0.38
MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD0.5% → 0.81%▲ +0.31
ETERNAL LIMITED6.92% → 7.22%▲ +0.3
Bharti Airtel Limited6.79% → 7.05%▲ +0.26
Meesho Limited1.22% → 1.45%▲ +0.23
LG Electronics India Limited2.71% → 2.94%▲ +0.23
Shadowfax Technologies Limited1.31% → 1.52%▲ +0.21
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.96% → 2.15%▲ +0.19

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
KEI Industries Limited1.71% → 0.5%▼ -1.21
Ather Energy Limited3.65% → 2.7%▼ -0.95
Prestige Estates Projects Limited0.68% → 0.33%▼ -0.35
Maruti Suzuki India Limited5.06% → 4.78%▼ -0.28
Radico Khaitan Limited3.57% → 3.3%▼ -0.27
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5.48% → 5.27%▼ -0.21
SHIPROCKET LTD2.13% → 1.97%▼ -0.16
Titan Company Limited3.78% → 3.63%▼ -0.15
Pidilite Industries Limited2.18% → 2.03%▼ -0.15
Arvind Fashions Limited1.78% → 1.63%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 6.92%, Sept: 7.22%
7.22%
Aug: 6.79%, Sept: 7.05%
7.05%
Aug: 5.48%, Sept: 5.27%
5.27%
Aug: 5.06%, Sept: 4.78%
4.78%
Aug: 3.29%, Sept: 3.79%
3.79%

Full Portfolio (50 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.22%
2Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication7.05%
3Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.27%
4Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.78%
5Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.79%
6Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.65%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.63%
8Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples3.3%
9LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
10FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.85%
11Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples2.83%
12Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.7%
13Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples2.67%
14One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.6%
15Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.51%
16ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.37%
17TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.34%
18Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.15%
19The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.04%
20Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.03%
21SHIPROCKET LTDServices1.97%
22Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.95%
23Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.66%
24TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
25Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
26Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.62%
27TREPStreps—1.6%
28Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
29Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
30Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.52%
31Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
32Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
33Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
34ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.42%
35InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.21%
36Greenply Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
37DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.12%
38Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
39ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
40MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples0.81%
41CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.75%
42HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
43KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials0.5%
44Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
45Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.37%
46Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate0.33%
47SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.19%
4891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.05%
4991 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.03%
50Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.37%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.22% of Union Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 7.05% of Union Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 5.27% of Union Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 4.78% of Union Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Varun Beverages Limited is 3.79% of Union Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.