Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund

Union Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund holds 57 instruments (96.14% equity), led by One 97 Communications Limited (5.25%), ETERNAL LIMITED (4.8%) and Info Edge (India) Limited (3.49%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
57
Equity Allocation
96.14%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 57 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.14%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 34.26% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 37.31% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-0.92pp to 0.61%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
37.31%
Financial Services
14.81%
Industrials
13.88%
Information Technology
7.74%
Healthcare
7.49%
Materials
4.17%
Other
3.86%
Services
3.82%
Real Estate
2.46%
Utilities
2.23%
Consumer Staples
2.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Syrma SGS Technology Limited2.1% → 2.68%▲ +0.58
Info Edge (India) Limited3.01% → 3.49%▲ +0.48
RBL Bank Limited1.97% → 2.41%▲ +0.44
GE Vernova T&D India Limited2.9% → 3.2%▲ +0.3
Sai Life Sciences Limited2.9% → 3.12%▲ +0.22
Mtar Technologies Limited1.51% → 1.71%▲ +0.2
Data Patterns (India) Limited1.49% → 1.69%▲ +0.2
Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.76% → 2.95%▲ +0.19
Neogen Chemicals Limited1.12% → 1.29%▲ +0.17
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.7% → 2.84%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited1.53% → 0.61%▼ -0.92
Ather Energy Limited3.62% → 3.09%▼ -0.53
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited1.79% → 1.42%▼ -0.37
Amber Enterprises India Limited2.37% → 2.14%▼ -0.23
Honasa Consumer Limited2.41% → 2.23%▼ -0.18
Shriram Finance Limited1.98% → 1.8%▼ -0.18
Delhivery Limited2.34% → 2.17%▼ -0.17
The Federal Bank Limited1.79% → 1.64%▼ -0.15
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited2.24% → 2.09%▼ -0.15
Ethos Limited1.35% → 1.21%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 5.22%, Sept: 5.25%
5.25%
Aug: 4.78%, Sept: 4.8%
4.8%
Aug: 3.01%, Sept: 3.49%
3.49%
Aug: 2.9%, Sept: 3.2%
3.2%
Aug: 2.9%, Sept: 3.12%
3.12%

Full Portfolio (57 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services5.25%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.8%
3TREPStreps—3.65%
4Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.49%
5GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials3.2%
6Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.12%
7Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.09%
8Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare2.95%
9CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.84%
10Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
11Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials2.68%
12ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.59%
13The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.46%
14RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.41%
15Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology2.39%
16Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
17JSW Energy LimitedUtilities2.23%
18Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples2.23%
19Delhivery LimitedServices2.17%
20Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.14%
21Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
22S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
23Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology2.09%
24Aether Industries LimitedMaterials1.84%
25Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
26Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
27Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.71%
28Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials1.69%
29The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
30Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
31Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
32Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.42%
33SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.38%
34UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
35Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials1.29%
36Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
37Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
38Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.09%
39Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.04%
40Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
41Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
42Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.97%
43Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.96%
44FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
45Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
46Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
47Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.91%
48SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.78%
49PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
50TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.57%
51SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.56%
52INOX India LimitedIndustrials0.48%
53Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.38%
54Ksb LimitedIndustrials0.32%
55Net Receivable / Payableother—0.1%
5691 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.06%
5791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 5.25% of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.8% of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Info Edge (India) Limited is 3.49% of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, GE Vernova T&D India Limited is 3.2% of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sai Life Sciences Limited is 3.12% of Union Innovation & Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.