Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund holds 86 instruments (97.88% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.6%), HDFC Bank Limited (3.91%) and Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (3.55%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
86
Equity Allocation
97.88%
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 86 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.88%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.25% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.81% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Trent Limited seeing the largest move (+0.66pp to 1.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.81%
Consumer Discretionary
18.19%
Industrials
10.07%
Materials
8.66%
Healthcare
7.77%
Information Technology
7.56%
Consumer Staples
6.64%
Energy
3.48%
Services
2.41%
Other
2.13%
Telecommunication
1.7%
Utilities
1.17%
Real Estate
0.42%
Diversified
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Trent Limited1.07% → 1.73%▲ +0.66
HDFC Bank Limited3.44% → 3.91%▲ +0.47
Mankind Pharma Limited1.47% → 1.85%▲ +0.38
Kalpataru Projects International Limited0.61% → 0.93%▲ +0.32
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.26% → 1.51%▲ +0.25
Welspun Corp Limited1.36% → 1.6%▲ +0.24
MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD0.44% → 0.67%▲ +0.23
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED1.19% → 1.41%▲ +0.22
Asian Paints Limited0.65% → 0.86%▲ +0.21
Meesho Limited1.26% → 1.44%▲ +0.18

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited2.07% → 1.68%▼ -0.39
ICICI Bank Limited5.93% → 5.6%▼ -0.33
Infosys Limited2.21% → 2.01%▼ -0.2
Bharti Airtel Limited1.85% → 1.7%▼ -0.15
State Bank of India2.23% → 2.09%▼ -0.14
The Federal Bank Limited1.69% → 1.56%▼ -0.13
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited1.01% → 0.88%▼ -0.13
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.43% → 1.3%▼ -0.13
V-Guard Industries Limited1.1% → 0.98%▼ -0.12
R R Kabel Limited0.96% → 0.85%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.84%, May: 5.72%, Jun: 6.1%, Jul: 6.05%, Aug: 5.93%, Sept: 5.6%
5.6%
Apr: 3.61%, May: 3.43%, Jun: 3.58%, Jul: 3.19%, Aug: 3.44%, Sept: 3.91%
3.91%
Apr: 3.45%, May: 3.41%, Jun: 3.39%, Jul: 3.24%, Aug: 3.37%, Sept: 3.55%
3.55%
Apr: 3.19%, May: 2.9%, Jun: 2.76%, Jul: 2.65%, Aug: 2.51%, Sept: 2.42%
2.42%
Apr: 2.71%, May: 2.26%, Jun: 2.35%, Jul: 2.23%, Aug: 2.23%, Sept: 2.09%
2.09%

Full Portfolio (86 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.6%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.91%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.55%
4TREPStreps—2.45%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.42%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.09%
7Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.01%
8Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.99%
9Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
10Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
11Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.85%
12United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.81%
13HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.8%
14Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.76%
15Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
16Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.72%
17Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.7%
18Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
19Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.67%
20JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.62%
21Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials1.6%
22Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials1.59%
23Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.58%
24The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
25Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.54%
26Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
27APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.53%
28CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.51%
29SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.46%
30TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.44%
31Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
32GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices1.41%
33Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
34Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.38%
35Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.37%
36Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.34%
37Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
38ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.27%
39SRF LimitedMaterials1.19%
40Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.17%
41ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
42Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
43Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.06%
44Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1%
45AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
46V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
47L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
48Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials0.93%
49Atul LimitedMaterials0.9%
50Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
51Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
52Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.88%
53Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
54R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials0.85%
55SBFC Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.79%
56Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.75%
57Astral LimitedIndustrials0.75%
58Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.74%
59Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.72%
60Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.68%
61MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples0.67%
62Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.65%
63Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology0.63%
64Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
65Vinati Organics LimitedMaterials0.6%
66Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.54%
67Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.52%
68Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
69Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
70Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.51%
71Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
72CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.45%
73Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.42%
74PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.32%
75Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials0.3%
76Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.26%
77INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.21%
78H.G. Infra Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.19%
79Happy Forgings LimitedIndustrials0.18%
80Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.12%
81Solara Active Pharma Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.11%
82Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.03%
83Maestros Mediline Systems LtdDiversified0%
84MMS Infrastructure LtdDiversified0%
85Magnasound (India) Pvt LtdDiversified0%
86Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.44%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.6% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.91% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 3.55% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 2.42% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.09% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.