Axis Flexi Cap Fund

Axis Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Axis Flexi Cap Fund holds 69 instruments (90.23% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (7.52%), ETERNAL LIMITED (4.56%) and Apar Industries Limited (4.19%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
69
Equity Allocation
90.23%
AMC
Axis Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Axis Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Axis Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 69 instruments with an equity allocation of 90.23%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Axis Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.12% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.05% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-0.83pp to 1.34%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.05%
Consumer Discretionary
20.95%
Industrials
18.49%
Other
9.73%
Healthcare
8.44%
Materials
5.56%
Telecommunication
2.71%
Services
2.39%
Information Technology
1.54%
Utilities
1.24%
Energy
0.52%
Consumer Staples
0.34%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Sansera Engineering Limited2.29% → 2.73%▲ +0.44
Welspun Corp Limited1.2% → 1.43%▲ +0.23
Bharat Forge Limited0.98% → 1.18%▲ +0.2
Sterlite Technologies Limited0.43% → 0.57%▲ +0.14
Apar Industries Limited4.06% → 4.19%▲ +0.13
Sai Life Sciences Limited1.17% → 1.29%▲ +0.12
ETERNAL LIMITED4.44% → 4.56%▲ +0.12
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited2.94% → 3.05%▲ +0.11
HDFC Bank Limited2.12% → 2.23%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.17% → 1.34%▼ -0.83
UltraTech Cement Limited0.72% → 0.3%▼ -0.42
ICICI Bank Limited7.85% → 7.52%▼ -0.33
Bajaj Finance Limited4.26% → 4.08%▼ -0.18
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.15% → 1.98%▼ -0.17
State Bank of India3.19% → 3.04%▼ -0.15
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.56% → 2.42%▼ -0.14
KEI Industries Limited0.79% → 0.65%▼ -0.14
L&T Finance Limited1.03% → 0.89%▼ -0.14
Infosys Limited1.67% → 1.54%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.58%, May: 7.49%, Jun: 7.77%, Jul: 8.02%, Aug: 7.85%, Sept: 7.52%
7.52%
Apr: 3.68%, May: 3.71%, Jun: 3.71%, Jul: 4.24%, Aug: 4.44%, Sept: 4.56%
4.56%
Apr: 2.95%, May: 3.12%, Jun: 3.65%, Jul: 3.3%, Aug: 4.06%, Sept: 4.19%
4.19%
Apr: 3.92%, May: 3.94%, Jun: 4.24%, Jul: 4.76%, Aug: 4.26%, Sept: 4.08%
4.08%
Apr: 4.05%, May: 3.84%, Jun: 3.64%, Jul: 3.39%, Aug: 3.5%, Sept: 3.46%
3.46%

Full Portfolio (69 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—8.83%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.52%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.56%
4Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials4.19%
5Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.08%
6Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials3.46%
7Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
8Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.05%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.04%
1091 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—2.91%
11Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.73%
12Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
13InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.39%
14TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
15HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.23%
16Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.14%
17Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
18One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
19Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.66%
20The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
21Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.56%
22Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.56%
23GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.55%
24CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.54%
25Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.54%
26Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials1.43%
27Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.41%
28PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
29Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.29%
30Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.24%
31Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.23%
32IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.21%
33Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
34Fine Organic Industries LimitedMaterials1.17%
35Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.08%
36FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
37L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
38Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.86%
39Healthcare Global Enterprises LimitedHealthcare0.8%
40Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.78%
41Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.76%
42The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
43Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.69%
44KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials0.65%
45Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
46Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication0.57%
47Kaynes Technology India LimitedIndustrials0.56%
48TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.54%
49Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.52%
50Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
51LEAP INDIA LTDIndustrials0.49%
52Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.47%
53Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.44%
54Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials0.44%
55Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.36%
56DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.34%
57Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.32%
58Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare0.31%
59Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.31%
60UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.3%
61Cyient DLM LimitedIndustrials0.3%
62Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
63Brigade Hotel Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
64Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.17%
65SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.12%
66DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.12%
67INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.1%
68Wakefit Innovations LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.05%
69Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-2.01%

More funds from Axis Mutual Fund

All Axis Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.52% of Axis Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.56% of Axis Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apar Industries Limited is 4.19% of Axis Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 4.08% of Axis Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 3.46% of Axis Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Axis Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.