DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund

DSP Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund holds 52 instruments (21.47% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (2.71%), ICICI Bank Limited (1.82%) and ITC Limited (1.12%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
52
Equity Allocation
21.47%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 52 instruments with an equity allocation of 21.47%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 11.83% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 9.48% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 1 position, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.15pp to 1.82%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
78.53%
Financial Services
9.48%
Consumer Discretionary
3.42%
Healthcare
2.63%
Utilities
1.48%
Energy
1.18%
Consumer Staples
1.12%
Telecommunication
0.82%
Information Technology
0.62%
Real Estate
0.48%
Materials
0.24%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries1 exit2 reduced

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited1.97% → 1.82%▼ -0.15
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.18% → 1.08%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 2.66%, Sept: 2.71%
2.71%
Aug: 1.97%, Sept: 1.82%
1.82%
Aug: 1.07%, Sept: 1.12%
1.12%
Aug: 1.18%, Sept: 1.08%
1.08%
Aug: 0.99%, Sept: 0.99%
0.99%

Full Portfolio (52 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
17.32% Government of India (MD )bond—11.91%
2Central Government - 2033bond—8.94%
37.03% Maharashtra SDL 25062038bond—8.17%
47.06% Government of India (MD )bond—5.95%
56.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—5.63%
6Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—5.58%
7IDFC First Bank Limitedbond—5.57%
87.85% Muthoot Finance Ltd. (MD )bond—4.39%
96.64% GOI FRB 07122031bond—3%
107.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—2.97%
117.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—2.94%
127.02% Central Government Securitiesbond—2.92%
135.74% Government of India 2026bond—2.91%
148.4% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltdbond—2.86%
15HDFC Bank Limited 2027bond—2.79%
16HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.71%
17TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—1.84%
18ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
19ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.12%
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
21NTPC LimitedUtilities0.99%
22Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
23Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.83%
24Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.82%
25Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
26Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.78%
27Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.76%
28Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.75%
29SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
30HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
31HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.69%
32Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
33Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
34Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.57%
35Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities0.49%
36Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
37ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.44%
38Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.42%
39SBI - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (CDMDF) - Class A2mf—0.34%
40Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.33%
41KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.31%
42Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.26%
43Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.24%
44Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.23%
45La Opala RG LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
46Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.17%
47Cyient LimitedInformation Technology0.17%
48Indian Oil Corporation LimitedEnergy0.15%
49Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.14%
50Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.14%
51IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.04%
52Net Receivables/Payablesother—-0.18%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.71% of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 1.82% of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 1.12% of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 1.08% of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NTPC Limited is 0.99% of DSP Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.