DSP Flexi Cap Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Flexi Cap Fund holds 70 instruments (96.71% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.28%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.56%) and Axis Bank Limited (4.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
70
Equity Allocation
96.71%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Flexi Cap Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 70 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.71%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 42.12% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.53pp to 8.56%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
42.12%
Consumer Discretionary
18.26%
Healthcare
6.82%
Industrials
6.49%
Information Technology
6.14%
Telecommunication
4.19%
Energy
3.36%
Other
3.29%
Consumer Staples
3.2%
Real Estate
2.69%
Materials
2.56%
Utilities
0.88%
Diversified
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries2 exits4 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited8.03% → 8.56%▲ +0.53
The Phoenix Mills Limited0.65% → 1.12%▲ +0.47
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.62% → 1.9%▲ +0.28
Emami Limited0.96% → 1.06%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited2.41% → 2.01%▼ -0.4
ICICI Bank Limited9.57% → 9.28%▼ -0.29
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.28% → 4.1%▼ -0.18
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.5% → 2.33%▼ -0.17
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited1.76% → 1.6%▼ -0.16
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.79% → 1.63%▼ -0.16
State Bank of India3.56% → 3.43%▼ -0.13
Infosys Limited1.6% → 1.49%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.26%, May: 8.2%, Jun: 9.24%, Jul: 9.49%, Aug: 9.57%, Sept: 9.28%
9.28%
Apr: 7.88%, May: 7.58%, Jun: 9.23%, Jul: 8.51%, Aug: 8.03%, Sept: 8.56%
8.56%
Apr: 5.05%, May: 5.11%, Jun: 5.15%, Jul: 4.63%, Aug: 4.87%, Sept: 4.9%
4.9%
Apr: 2.36%, May: 3.23%, Jun: 3.14%, Jul: 4.45%, Aug: 4.28%, Sept: 4.1%
4.1%
Apr: 3.81%, May: 3.43%, Jun: 3.52%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.56%, Sept: 3.43%
3.43%

Full Portfolio (70 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.28%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.56%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.9%
4Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.1%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.43%
6TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—3.27%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.84%
8Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.33%
9Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.3%
10SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.23%
11Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.21%
12Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy2.18%
13Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
14Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.01%
15Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
16ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.97%
17Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.9%
18Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.81%
19UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.77%
20Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
21CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.63%
22Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services1.6%
23Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.58%
24Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.57%
25Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.49%
26Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.49%
27Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.47%
28APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.46%
29Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.35%
30Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.35%
31Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
32HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.15%
33The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.12%
34Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
35Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.06%
36Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
37Emami LimitedConsumer Staples1.06%
38Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.92%
39HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.92%
40Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities0.88%
41Oil India LimitedEnergy0.83%
42Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.82%
43Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.75%
44ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.68%
45Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.68%
46Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
47Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
48KEC International LimitedIndustrials0.57%
49Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.57%
50Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.55%
51Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
52JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.55%
53ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.45%
54IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.45%
55Atul LimitedMaterials0.43%
56Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
57PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
58Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.4%
59Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.35%
60Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.33%
61AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
62Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
63Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.12%
64SRF LimitedMaterials0.06%
65PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.05%
66LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.02%
67Net Receivables/Payablesother—0.02%
68AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.01%
69Magnasound (India) Pvt LtdDiversified0%
70SIP Technologies & Export LimitedInformation Technology0%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.28% of DSP Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.56% of DSP Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 4.9% of DSP Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.1% of DSP Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.43% of DSP Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.