Invesco India Midcap Fund

Invesco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Midcap Fund holds 45 instruments (98.74% equity), led by Prestige Estates Projects Limited (7.33%), Max Healthcare Institute Limited (7.21%) and Meesho Limited (5.42%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
45
Equity Allocation
98.74%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Midcap Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 45 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Midcap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.11% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 25.47% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Bharat Forge Limited seeing the largest move (+0.96pp to 2.81%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
25.47%
Healthcare
24.22%
Consumer Discretionary
23.58%
Real Estate
9.02%
Industrials
6.53%
Materials
5.11%
Services
2.92%
Utilities
1.83%
Other
1.26%
Information Technology
0.06%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bharat Forge Limited1.85% → 2.81%▲ +0.96
Max Healthcare Institute Limited6.5% → 7.21%▲ +0.71
Meesho Limited4.84% → 5.42%▲ +0.58
JK Cement Limited2.56% → 2.9%▲ +0.34
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.31% → 1.52%▲ +0.21
Aditya Infotech Limited2.27% → 2.47%▲ +0.2
Sai Life Sciences Limited3.14% → 3.31%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
The Federal Bank Limited5.98% → 5.37%▼ -0.61
IndusInd Bank Limited3.92% → 3.51%▼ -0.41
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L4.74% → 4.44%▼ -0.3
ABB India Limited2.86% → 2.56%▼ -0.3
Global Health Limited4.26% → 3.97%▼ -0.29
AU Small Finance Bank Limited4.05% → 3.81%▼ -0.24
Amber Enterprises India Limited1.96% → 1.73%▼ -0.23
Tube Investments of India Limited1.42% → 1.23%▼ -0.19
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited2.21% → 2.04%▼ -0.17
BSE Limited3.22% → 3.06%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.19%, May: 5.85%, Jun: 7.09%, Jul: 7.16%, Aug: 7.27%, Sept: 7.33%
7.33%
Apr: 4.42%, May: 4.08%, Jun: 4.3%, Jul: 6.21%, Aug: 6.5%, Sept: 7.21%
7.21%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 4.47%, Jul: 4.64%, Aug: 4.84%, Sept: 5.42%
5.42%
Apr: 5.44%, May: 5.2%, Jun: 5.58%, Jul: 6.42%, Aug: 5.98%, Sept: 5.37%
5.37%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 0.51%, Aug: 4.74%, Sept: 4.44%
4.44%

Full Portfolio (45 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate7.33%
2Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare7.21%
3Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.42%
4The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.37%
5MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare4.44%
6ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.14%
7Global Health LimitedHealthcare3.97%
8L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.91%
9AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.81%
10IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.51%
11Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.31%
12Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services3.15%
13BSE LimitedFinancial Services3.06%
14InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.92%
15JK Cement LimitedMaterials2.9%
16Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.81%
17Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.76%
18ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.56%
19Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials2.47%
20SRF LimitedMaterials2.21%
21FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
22Triparty Repotreps—2.04%
23Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.83%
24Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
25Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
26ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
27Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
28Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
29Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
30The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.19%
31Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
32Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
33CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.93%
34Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.92%
35Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
36Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedHealthcare0.68%
37Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.54%
38Max Estates LimitedReal Estate0.5%
39Bansal Wire Industries LimitedIndustrials0.48%
40WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials0.37%
41Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
42NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.12%
43Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials0.11%
44Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology0.06%
45Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.78%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Prestige Estates Projects Limited is 7.33% of Invesco India Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Max Healthcare Institute Limited is 7.21% of Invesco India Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Meesho Limited is 5.42% of Invesco India Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 5.37% of Invesco India Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L is 4.44% of Invesco India Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.