Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund

Shriram Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund holds 79 instruments (69.35% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (4.97%), ICICI Bank Limited (4.09%) and Reliance Industries Limited (3.99%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
79
Equity Allocation
69.35%
AMC
Shriram Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund, managed by Shriram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 79 instruments with an equity allocation of 69.35%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.39% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 20.7% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 1 position, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.22pp to 4.97%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
30.65%
Financial Services
20.7%
Consumer Discretionary
8.5%
Healthcare
6.46%
Industrials
6.44%
Energy
5.99%
Consumer Staples
5.5%
Information Technology
5.19%
Telecommunication
2.85%
Services
2.72%
Utilities
2.34%
Materials
2.33%
Real Estate
0.33%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries1 exit8 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited4.75% → 4.97%▲ +0.22
Premier Energies Limited0.46% → 0.67%▲ +0.21
ITC Limited2.13% → 2.3%▲ +0.17
Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited0.37% → 0.53%▲ +0.16
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.69% → 0.82%▲ +0.13
Varun Beverages Limited0.91% → 1.03%▲ +0.12
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1.16% → 1.28%▲ +0.12
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.66% → 0.76%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited4.29% → 4.09%▼ -0.2
State Bank of India3.23% → 3.06%▼ -0.17
Infosys Limited2.14% → 1.97%▼ -0.17
Siemens Limited0.29% → 0.13%▼ -0.16
PB Fintech Limited0.35% → 0.21%▼ -0.14
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.21% → 1.08%▼ -0.13
Reliance Industries Limited4.1% → 3.99%▼ -0.11
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.49% → 2.39%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.26%, May: 6.24%, Jun: 6.63%, Jul: 4.95%, Aug: 4.75%, Sept: 4.97%
4.97%
Apr: 3.85%, May: 3.96%, Jun: 4.29%, Jul: 4.19%, Aug: 4.29%, Sept: 4.09%
4.09%
Apr: 5.57%, May: 5.32%, Jun: 5.21%, Jul: 4.14%, Aug: 4.1%, Sept: 3.99%
3.99%
Apr: 3.18%, May: 2.87%, Jun: 3.03%, Jul: 3.09%, Aug: 3.23%, Sept: 3.06%
3.06%
Apr: 3.87%, May: 3.88%, Jun: 3.89%, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 2.8%, Sept: 2.85%
2.85%

Full Portfolio (79 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS_RED_01.10.2026other—7.95%
28.54% REC LTD NCD REDbond—6.16%
3BANK OF BARODA CD REDbond—5.96%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.97%
56.54% Government of India (MD )bond—4.85%
6UNION BANK OF INDIA CD REDbond—4.76%
7ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.99%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.06%
10Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.85%
11Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
12Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.39%
13ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.3%
14Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.27%
15Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.97%
16HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.77%
17Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
18Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.5%
19Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.46%
20InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.45%
21ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.29%
22SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.28%
23Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.1%
24Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
25Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.08%
26Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.06%
27Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.03%
28NTPC LimitedUtilities1.02%
29Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.97%
30Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials0.95%
31Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.91%
32Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.87%
33Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials0.84%
34R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials0.83%
35Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.82%
36Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.76%
37Oil India LimitedEnergy0.75%
38Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
39Canara Robeco Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.73%
40Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
41Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials0.67%
42TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
43Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.65%
44Samhi Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
45Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.64%
46Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.59%
47Dodla Dairy LimitedConsumer Staples0.58%
48Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials0.53%
49EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples0.51%
50LT Foods LimitedConsumer Staples0.5%
51REC LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
52NMDC LimitedMaterials0.44%
53Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.42%
54Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.41%
55Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.41%
56SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.37%
57Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
58Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.37%
59DLF LimitedReal Estate0.33%
60Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.33%
61Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.3%
62Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.28%
63Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.27%
64JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTDUtilities0.26%
65HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
66Delhivery LimitedServices0.25%
67Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.25%
68Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.22%
69PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.21%
70GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices0.2%
71Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.2%
72Coal India LimitedEnergy0.2%
73Power Mech Projects LimitedIndustrials0.19%
74Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.13%
75Krsnaa Diagnostics LimitedHealthcare0.13%
76Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services0.05%
77Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.05%
78LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.03%
79SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.97% of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.09% of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 3.99% of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.06% of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.85% of Shriram Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Shriram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.