Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund holds 56 instruments (93.99% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (7.51%), Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (4.86%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (4.67%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
93.99%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.99%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.78% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 58.93% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with ETERNAL LIMITED seeing the largest move (-1.45pp to 7.51%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
58.93%
Consumer Staples
19.14%
Other
6.01%
Telecommunication
4.67%
Healthcare
3.86%
Industrials
3.64%
Real Estate
1.78%
Services
1.17%
Financial Services
0.8%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindustan Unilever Limited2.25% → 3.1%▲ +0.85
One 97 Communications Limited0.58% → 0.8%▲ +0.22
PVR INOX Limited2.68% → 2.9%▲ +0.22
ITC Limited1.74% → 1.94%▲ +0.2
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.57% → 1.75%▲ +0.18
Zydus Wellness Limited3.95% → 4.13%▲ +0.18
Greenply Industries Limited1.12% → 1.25%▲ +0.13
BLACKBUCK LIMITED1.05% → 1.17%▲ +0.12
United Spirits Limited0.98% → 1.08%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ETERNAL LIMITED8.96% → 7.51%▼ -1.45
Aditya Infotech Limited1.89% → 0.46%▼ -1.43
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD2.12% → 1.18%▼ -0.94
Bajaj Auto Limited4.74% → 3.83%▼ -0.91
Bharti Airtel Limited5.18% → 4.67%▼ -0.51
Century Plyboards (India) Limited1.67% → 1.25%▼ -0.42
TVS Motor Company Limited2.77% → 2.49%▼ -0.28
Berger Paints (I) Limited1.3% → 1.04%▼ -0.26
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.97% → 1.78%▼ -0.19
K.P.R. Mill Limited1.25% → 1.11%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.6%, May: 7.88%, Jun: 6.88%, Jul: 7.2%, Aug: 8.96%, Sept: 7.51%
7.51%
Apr: 3.13%, May: 3.15%, Jun: 2.88%, Jul: 3.14%, Aug: 4.99%, Sept: 4.86%
4.86%
Apr: 5.36%, May: 5.31%, Jun: 5.32%, Jul: 5.56%, Aug: 5.18%, Sept: 4.67%
4.67%
Apr: 3.76%, May: 3.83%, Jun: 4.3%, Jul: 4.24%, Aug: 3.95%, Sept: 4.13%
4.13%
Apr: 2.62%, May: 2.81%, Jun: 2.58%, Jul: 4.44%, Aug: 4.74%, Sept: 3.83%
3.83%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.51%
2Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.86%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.67%
4Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples4.13%
5Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.83%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.54%
7Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples3.1%
8PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.9%
9Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.75%
10Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.54%
11TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.49%
12Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
13Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.25%
14RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials2.24%
15Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.17%
16Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.14%
17ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.94%
18Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.94%
19Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
20Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.84%
21Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.78%
22Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.75%
23Orient Electric LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
24Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.53%
25Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
26TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.51%
27Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.4%
28Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.4%
29Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.37%
30CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.35%
31Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
32Bajaj Finserv Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—1.32%
33Greenply Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
34Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
35Devyani International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
36DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary1.18%
37BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices1.17%
38Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.15%
39K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
40Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.09%
41United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.08%
42Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
43Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
44EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples0.95%
45Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.94%
46Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples0.9%
47Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
48One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
49Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
50Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.75%
51Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
52Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.52%
53Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.46%
54WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.28%
55La Opala RG LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.26%
56Allied Blenders and Distillers LimitedConsumer Staples0.19%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.51% of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.86% of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.67% of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Zydus Wellness Limited is 4.13% of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 3.83% of Bajaj Finserv Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.