Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund holds 74 instruments (68.83% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.33%), ITC Limited (4.97%) and HDFC Bank Limited (4.52%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
74
Equity Allocation
68.83%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 74 instruments with an equity allocation of 68.83%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.62% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.95% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 3 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.53pp to 6.33%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
31.17%
Financial Services
26.95%
Materials
8.49%
Real Estate
7.87%
Consumer Staples
7.22%
Industrials
6.79%
Healthcare
5.27%
Consumer Discretionary
2.6%
Telecommunication
1.44%
Energy
0.92%
Services
0.86%
Information Technology
0.3%
Utilities
0.12%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries3 exits5 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindustan Unilever Limited0.7% → 1.1%▲ +0.4
Hindalco Industries Limited2.11% → 2.49%▲ +0.38
Elantas Beck India Limited1.68% → 2.03%▲ +0.35
ITC Limited4.76% → 4.97%▲ +0.21
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.75% → 0.86%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited6.86% → 6.33%▼ -0.53
Bajaj Finserv Limited3.05% → 2.66%▼ -0.39
The Federal Bank Limited2.43% → 2.2%▼ -0.23
Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited1.15% → 0.99%▼ -0.16
Axis Bank Limited3.1% → 2.97%▼ -0.13
Jio Financial Services Limited1.41% → 1.28%▼ -0.13
EID Parry India Limited0.97% → 0.85%▼ -0.12
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited1.63% → 1.52%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.19%, May: 3.88%, Jun: 4.19%, Jul: 6.67%, Aug: 6.86%, Sept: 6.33%
6.33%
Apr: 6.76%, May: 5.74%, Jun: 4.71%, Jul: 5.15%, Aug: 4.76%, Sept: 4.97%
4.97%
Apr: 0.18%, May: 1.5%, Jun: 4.04%, Jul: 3.44%, Aug: 4.45%, Sept: 4.52%
4.52%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 4.02%, Sept: 4.04%
4.04%
Apr: 1.62%, May: 1.53%, Jun: 3.47%, Jul: 2.88%, Aug: 3.1%, Sept: 2.97%
2.97%

Full Portfolio (74 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—43.11%
2Bajaj Finserv Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—18.83%
3Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—12.93%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.33%
5ITC LimitedConsumer Staples4.97%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.52%
7EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate4.04%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.97%
9Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.66%
10Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.61%
11Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.61%
12Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials2.49%
13DLF LimitedReal Estate2.42%
14Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.29%
15The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
16Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.19%
17Elantas Beck India LimitedMaterials2.03%
18Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.67%
19Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.52%
20Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.49%
21Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.44%
22Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.44%
23UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.42%
24Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.28%
25Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.1%
26JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.06%
27Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials0.99%
28ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
29Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
30CUBE HIGHWAYS TRUSTReal Estate0.9%
31Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.86%
32Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.85%
33EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples0.85%
34Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
35Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.77%
36WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.66%
37GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.52%
38KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.51%
39Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
40Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
41TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.3%
42Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.22%
43Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.19%
44Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.18%
45Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.16%
46Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.15%
47Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.14%
48NTPC LimitedUtilities0.12%
49NTPC Limited Futureother—-0.12%
50Reliance Industries Limited Futureother—-0.15%
51Hindustan Unilever Limited Futureother—-0.43%
52Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited Futureother—-0.46%
53Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited Futureother—-0.77%
54Bandhan Bank Limited Futureother—-0.81%
55Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited Futureother—-0.85%
56Power Finance Corporation Limited Futureother—-0.97%
57Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Futureother—-1.02%
58JSW Steel Limited Futureother—-1.07%
59UltraTech Cement Limited Futureother—-1.1%
60Jio Financial Services Limited Futureother—-1.28%
61Indus Towers Limited Futureother—-1.44%
62Solar Industries India Limited Futureother—-1.48%
63Bharat Electronics Limited Futureother—-1.67%
64ITC Limited Futureother—-2.17%
65The Federal Bank Limited Futureother—-2.22%
66Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Futureother—-2.31%
67DLF Limited Futureother—-2.4%
68HDFC Bank Limited Futureother—-2.46%
69Bajaj Finserv Limited Futureother—-2.49%
70Hindalco Industries Limited Futureother—-2.51%
71Axis Bank Limited Futureother—-2.51%
72Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Futureother—-2.52%
73Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Futureother—-2.64%
74ICICI Bank Limited Futureother—-5.85%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.33% of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 4.97% of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.52% of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT is 4.04% of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 2.97% of Bajaj Finserv Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.