CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 July 2026

CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND holds 59 instruments (95.6% equity), led by Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (5.87%), Bharat Electronics Limited (4.51%) and Tata Steel Limited (3.61%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
95.6%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.6%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's top 10 holdings account for 35.81% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 50.4%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 38.59% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Maruti Suzuki India Limited seeing the largest move (-1.91pp to 2.09%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: June 2026 → July 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Tata Motors Limited0.51% → 2.16%▲ +1.65
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.12% → 2.26%▲ +1.14
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5.3% → 5.87%▲ +0.57
Bajaj Auto Limited2.95% → 3.35%▲ +0.4
Exide Industries Limited1.25% → 1.45%▲ +0.2
Rubicon Research Limited2.65% → 2.82%▲ +0.17
Concord Biotech Limited0.5% → 0.66%▲ +0.16
Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited1.06% → 1.22%▲ +0.16
ASK Automotive Limited0.84% → 0.99%▲ +0.15
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.67% → 1.78%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4% → 2.09%▼ -1.91
Polycab India Limited3.26% → 1.46%▼ -1.8
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.82% → 0.91%▼ -0.91
Bikaji Foods International Limited0.94% → 0.38%▼ -0.56
GE Vernova T&D India Limited4.05% → 3.55%▼ -0.5
Bharat Electronics Limited4.79% → 4.51%▼ -0.28
Varun Beverages Limited1.92% → 1.67%▼ -0.25
Apar Industries Limited2.66% → 2.43%▼ -0.23
Triveni Turbine Limited1.14% → 1%▼ -0.14
KEI Industries Limited1.54% → 1.42%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).

Feb: 6.27%, Mar: 6.14%, Apr: 5.62%, May: 5.41%, Jun: 5.3%, Jul: 5.87%
5.87%
Feb: 5.53%, Mar: 5.6%, Apr: 5.27%, May: 4.91%, Jun: 4.79%, Jul: 4.51%
4.51%
Feb: 4.93%, Mar: 5%, Apr: 4.23%, May: 4.08%, Jun: 3.58%, Jul: 3.61%
3.61%
Feb: 3.74%, Mar: 3.97%, Apr: 3.97%, May: 4.34%, Jun: 4.05%, Jul: 3.55%
3.55%
Feb: 3.22%, Mar: 3.36%, Apr: 3.48%, May: 3.56%, Jun: 3.43%, Jul: 3.38%
3.38%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.87%
2Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials4.51%
3TREPStreps4.17%
4Tata Steel LimitedMaterials3.61%
5GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials3.55%
6Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials3.38%
7Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.35%
8Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials3.31%
9Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials2.98%
10Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare2.82%
11Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.43%
12Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.26%
13Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.24%
14Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.18%
15Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.16%
16Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.15%
17Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
18Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.07%
19Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.97%
20Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.92%
21Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
22Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.78%
23JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.77%
24Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.67%
25LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
26UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.62%
27Innova Captab LimitedHealthcare1.57%
28Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples1.5%
29Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.46%
30Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
31Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
32KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.42%
33The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials1.23%
34Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples1.22%
35Sundram Fasteners LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
36Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.2%
37SRF LimitedMaterials1.13%
38Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
39Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials1%
40ASK Automotive LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
41Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials0.97%
42Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.96%
43Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
44Engineers India LimitedIndustrials0.94%
45All Time Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
46NOCIL LimitedMaterials0.92%
47CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.91%
48LOHIA CORP LTDIndustrials0.81%
49Mold-Tek Packaging LimitedIndustrials0.8%
50V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
51Ksb LimitedIndustrials0.66%
52Concord Biotech LimitedHealthcare0.66%
53Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
54MOIL LimitedMaterials0.58%
55Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
56Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.38%
57Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.33%
58Net Receivables / (Payables)other0.23%
59INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 5.87% of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 4.51% of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Tata Steel Limited is 3.61% of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, GE Vernova T&D India Limited is 3.55% of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is 3.38% of CANARA ROBECO MANUFACTURING FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.