Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund

Helios Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 61 instruments (98.8% equity), led by One 97 Communications Limited (4.9%), HDFC Bank Limited (4.38%) and Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (4.33%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
61
Equity Allocation
98.8%
AMC
Helios Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by Helios Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 61 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.8%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.58% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.42% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 3 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+1.75pp to 4.38%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.42%
Consumer Discretionary
19.09%
Industrials
12.75%
Services
7.86%
Healthcare
6.82%
Real Estate
3.6%
Consumer Staples
3.05%
Materials
2.86%
Information Technology
2.46%
Energy
1.65%
Other
1.2%
Telecommunication
1.15%
Utilities
1.09%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries3 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited2.63% → 4.38%▲ +1.75
The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.48% → 1.36%▲ +0.88
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.81% → 4.33%▲ +0.52
State Bank of India2.22% → 2.51%▲ +0.29
Bosch Limited0.77% → 0.99%▲ +0.22
ICICI Bank Limited3.68% → 3.86%▲ +0.18
GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.96% → 1.06%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited0.7% → 0.15%▼ -0.55
Titan Company Limited3.23% → 2.93%▼ -0.3
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.76% → 1.51%▼ -0.25
Bajaj Finance Limited2.85% → 2.61%▼ -0.24
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.81% → 1.59%▼ -0.22
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.69% → 1.49%▼ -0.2
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.53% → 2.37%▼ -0.16
Piramal Finance Limited1.42% → 1.27%▼ -0.15
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited1.97% → 1.82%▼ -0.15
Bharat Electronics Limited2.52% → 2.38%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.78%, May: 2.9%, Jun: 2.85%, Jul: 4.15%, Aug: 4.98%, Sept: 4.9%
4.9%
Apr: 3.6%, May: 2.7%, Jun: 3.96%, Jul: 3.5%, Aug: 2.63%, Sept: 4.38%
4.38%
Apr: 4.09%, May: 4.66%, Jun: 4.89%, Jul: 4.33%, Aug: 3.81%, Sept: 4.33%
4.33%
Apr: 3.57%, May: 3.4%, Jun: 3.68%, Jul: 3.96%, Aug: 4.03%, Sept: 3.96%
3.96%
Apr: 3.7%, May: 3.45%, Jun: 3.93%, Jul: 3.87%, Aug: 3.68%, Sept: 3.86%
3.86%

Full Portfolio (61 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.9%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.38%
3Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices4.33%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.96%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.86%
6Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.03%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
8Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.86%
9The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.72%
10Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.61%
11State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.51%
12Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.46%
13Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.38%
14Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.37%
15InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.3%
16Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.12%
17Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
18Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.89%
19Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.83%
20Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.82%
21Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.59%
22Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.51%
23Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.5%
24360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.49%
25TREPStreps—1.48%
26K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
27Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.44%
28UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.37%
29GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.37%
30The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
31Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
32Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
33Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
34Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
35Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
36Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.28%
37Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
38Escorts Kubota LimitedConsumer Staples1.26%
39Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
40GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices1.23%
41Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.15%
42ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
43Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.11%
44GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.06%
45Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
46Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
47Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
48Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
49Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.92%
50DLF LimitedReal Estate0.88%
51APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials0.85%
52SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.68%
53Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.67%
54HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
55Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
56Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
57ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.51%
58Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.42%
59ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.34%
60Coal India LimitedEnergy0.15%
61Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.28%

More funds from Helios Mutual Fund

All Helios Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.9% of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.38% of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 4.33% of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 3.96% of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.86% of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Helios Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.