Helios Balanced Advantage Fund

Helios Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Helios Balanced Advantage Fund holds 63 instruments (90.84% equity), led by Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (6.3%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.39%) and One 97 Communications Limited (4.86%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
63
Equity Allocation
90.84%
AMC
Helios Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund, managed by Helios Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 63 instruments with an equity allocation of 90.84%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.5% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 42.75% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 1 position, with Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.43pp to 6.3%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
42.75%
Healthcare
9.54%
Other
9.16%
Consumer Discretionary
8.99%
Industrials
7.33%
Services
5.42%
Real Estate
3.76%
Materials
3.39%
Telecommunication
2.87%
Utilities
2.07%
Energy
2.02%
Information Technology
1.43%
Consumer Staples
1.27%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries1 exit10 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.87% → 6.3%▲ +2.43
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.71% → 4.56%▲ +0.85
One 97 Communications Limited4.57% → 4.86%▲ +0.29
Adani Enterprises Limited2.29% → 2.53%▲ +0.24
ETERNAL LIMITED3.5% → 3.72%▲ +0.22
HDFC Bank Limited2.46% → 2.67%▲ +0.21
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.76% → 2.95%▲ +0.19
Punjab National Bank2.28% → 2.46%▲ +0.18
EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT2.17% → 2.34%▲ +0.17
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.33% → 1.48%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited2.16% → 0.51%▼ -1.65
Shriram Finance Limited4.11% → 2.54%▼ -1.57
Axis Bank Limited2.48% → 1.5%▼ -0.98
Bharti Airtel Limited2.21% → 1.23%▼ -0.98
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.31% → 1.21%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.58%, May: 6.66%, Jun: 3.59%, Jul: 3.56%, Aug: 3.87%, Sept: 6.3%
6.3%
Apr: 4.47%, May: 4.49%, Jun: 5.1%, Jul: 5.32%, Aug: 5.44%, Sept: 5.39%
5.39%
Apr: 2.76%, May: 2.84%, Jun: 3.01%, Jul: 3.53%, Aug: 4.57%, Sept: 4.86%
4.86%
Apr: 3.65%, May: 4.01%, Jun: 4.18%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 3.71%, Sept: 4.56%
4.56%
Apr: 2.49%, May: 2.56%, Jun: 2.8%, Jul: 3.19%, Aug: 3.5%, Sept: 3.72%
3.72%

Full Portfolio (63 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.3%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.39%
3One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.86%
4Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices4.56%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.72%
6Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.95%
7Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.95%
8HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.67%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.56%
10Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.54%
11Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.53%
12Punjab National BankFinancial Services2.46%
13Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.38%
14EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate2.34%
157.06% Government of India (MD )bond—1.97%
167.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.95%
17364 Days Treasury Billstbill—1.87%
18364 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.8%
19Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.66%
20Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication1.64%
21PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
22Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.51%
23Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.5%
24ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
25Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
26The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.42%
27Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.38%
28Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.37%
29Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.34%
30ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.33%
31Indegene LimitedHealthcare1.33%
32Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
33HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.26%
34Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.23%
35Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.21%
36TREPStreps—1.11%
37LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTDConsumer Discretionary1.07%
38ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
39Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.04%
40Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.03%
41Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.02%
42Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.01%
43Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
44Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
45360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.94%
46Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
47Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
48InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.86%
49Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
50Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.78%
51Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.71%
52SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.7%
53NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials0.67%
54RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials0.6%
55Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
56Coal India LimitedEnergy0.51%
57Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.5%
58Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
59LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.4%
60Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials0.36%
61Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.23%
62Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
63Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.25%

More funds from Helios Mutual Fund

All Helios Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 6.3% of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.39% of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 4.86% of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 4.56% of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 3.72% of Helios Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Helios Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.