ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund holds 63 instruments (95.14% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.73%), Infosys Limited (5.92%) and HDFC Bank Limited (4.68%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
63
Equity Allocation
95.14%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 63 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.14%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.89% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 40.35% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 7 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.87pp to 6.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
40.35%
Healthcare
11.4%
Information Technology
10.38%
Industrials
9.56%
Consumer Discretionary
8.68%
Services
5.46%
Other
4.89%
Energy
3.61%
Telecommunication
2.07%
Utilities
1.82%
Real Estate
0.99%
Consumer Staples
0.82%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries7 exits10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited5.86% → 6.73%▲ +0.87
Reliance Industries Limited2.82% → 3.61%▲ +0.79
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.07% → 1.7%▲ +0.63
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.86% → 2.44%▲ +0.58
360 ONE WAM LIMITED2.18% → 2.58%▲ +0.4
Shadowfax Technologies Limited2.27% → 2.62%▲ +0.35
Shilpa Medicare Limited1.44% → 1.7%▲ +0.26
Bharti Airtel Limited1.82% → 2.07%▲ +0.25
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1.15% → 1.39%▲ +0.24
Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited1.3% → 1.53%▲ +0.23

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Netweb Technologies India Limited2.4% → 1.87%▼ -0.53
LOHIA CORP LTD0.96% → 0.54%▼ -0.42
Infosys Limited6.33% → 5.92%▼ -0.41
Info Edge (India) Limited0.92% → 0.57%▼ -0.35
HDFC Bank Limited4.89% → 4.68%▼ -0.21
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited2.52% → 2.34%▼ -0.18
Computer Age Management Services Limited1.81% → 1.66%▼ -0.15
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.66% → 1.52%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.77%, May: 5.73%, Jun: 6.14%, Jul: 6.02%, Aug: 5.86%, Sept: 6.73%
6.73%
Apr: 7.25%, May: 7.11%, Jun: 6.09%, Jul: 6.57%, Aug: 6.33%, Sept: 5.92%
5.92%
Apr: 5.39%, May: 5.19%, Jun: 5.53%, Jul: 5.37%, Aug: 4.89%, Sept: 4.68%
4.68%
Apr: 4.13%, May: 3.8%, Jun: 3.65%, Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 2.82%, Sept: 3.61%
3.61%
Apr: 3.45%, May: 3.43%, Jun: 3.3%, Jul: 2.88%, Aug: 2.67%, Sept: 2.71%
2.71%

Full Portfolio (63 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.73%
2Infosys LimitedInformation Technology5.92%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.68%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.61%
5TREPStreps—3.12%
6Angel One LimitedFinancial Services2.71%
7Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices2.62%
8360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.58%
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.44%
10Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services2.34%
11State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.26%
12Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.14%
13Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.07%
14Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.06%
15Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
16InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.97%
17SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.94%
18Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology1.87%
19NTPC LimitedUtilities1.82%
20TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials1.71%
21Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.7%
22Shilpa Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.7%
23Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
24Cash Margin - Derivativesother—1.69%
25Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
26IIFL Capital Services LimitedFinancial Services1.59%
27Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
28Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
29Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.48%
30SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
31Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
32Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare1.35%
33TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
34Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.32%
35Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
36Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
37HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.27%
38Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.21%
39Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.17%
40MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTDHealthcare1.03%
41The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.99%
42PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.98%
43Rolex Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
44HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
45CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.88%
46Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.87%
47Avanti Feeds LimitedConsumer Staples0.82%
48Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.82%
49JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALSHealthcare0.75%
50HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
51Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials0.66%
52GNA Axles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
53Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.63%
54Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.57%
55LOHIA CORP LTDIndustrials0.54%
56Omnitech Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.53%
57Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
58MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.51%
59Harsha Engineers International LimitedIndustrials0.45%
60Thyrocare Technologies LimitedHealthcare0.45%
61eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.35%
62SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare0.24%
63Net Current Assetsother—0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.73% of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 5.92% of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.68% of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 3.61% of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Angel One Limited is 2.71% of ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.