ITI Arbitrage Fund

ITI Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ITI Arbitrage Fund holds 32 instruments (65.35% equity), led by One 97 Communications Limited (8.83%), HDFC Bank Limited (5.69%) and Cummins India Limited (4.56%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
65.35%
AMC
ITI Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ITI Arbitrage Fund, managed by ITI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 65.35%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ITI Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 40.09% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.94% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 3 positions, with ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited seeing the largest move (+0.79pp to 1.92%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.94%
Other
34.65%
Consumer Staples
5.69%
Industrials
5.37%
Materials
4.74%
Services
3.56%
Telecommunication
3.22%
Consumer Discretionary
1.97%
Energy
1.64%
Information Technology
1.53%
Utilities
0.69%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries3 exits6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.13% → 1.92%▲ +0.79
National Aluminium Company Limited1.14% → 1.78%▲ +0.64
Godfrey Phillips India Limited1.29% → 1.93%▲ +0.64
AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.72% → 2.34%▲ +0.62
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.24% → 3.56%▲ +0.32
Varun Beverages Limited2.92% → 3.06%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Cummins India Limited5.02% → 4.56%▼ -0.46
One 97 Communications Limited9.29% → 8.83%▼ -0.46
Shriram Finance Limited2.62% → 2.25%▼ -0.37
IndusInd Bank Limited2.49% → 2.14%▼ -0.35
Power Finance Corporation Limited4.72% → 4.44%▼ -0.28
Bharti Airtel Limited3.42% → 3.22%▼ -0.2
Max Financial Services Limited1.2% → 1.02%▼ -0.18
Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.81% → 1.64%▼ -0.17
HDFC Bank Limited5.85% → 5.69%▼ -0.16
Amber Enterprises India Limited1.09% → 0.93%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 9.29%, Sept: 8.83%
8.83%
Aug: 5.85%, Sept: 5.69%
5.69%
Aug: 5.02%, Sept: 4.56%
4.56%
Aug: 4.72%, Sept: 4.44%
4.44%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ITI Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Optionmf—14.82%
2Net Receivables / (Payables)other—11.46%
3One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services8.83%
4TREPStreps—8.37%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.69%
6Cummins India LimitedIndustrials4.56%
7Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services4.44%
8Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.56%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.22%
10Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.06%
11AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.34%
12Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.25%
13IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
14RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
15Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.93%
16ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
17National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.78%
18Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.64%
19Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
20Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.53%
21HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
22Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.5%
23Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials1.46%
24Canara BankFinancial Services1.37%
25Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.25%
26Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
27Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
28Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
29Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.81%
30ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.7%
31Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.69%
32Punjab National BankFinancial Services0.56%

More funds from ITI Mutual Fund

All ITI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 8.83% of ITI Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.69% of ITI Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cummins India Limited is 4.56% of ITI Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Power Finance Corporation Limited is 4.44% of ITI Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is 3.56% of ITI Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ITI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.